Ireland - Premier Division
Friday, 15 May, 2026
19:00
Dundalk FC
(Ireland)
Shamrock Rovers
(Ireland)
Dundalk FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.04.2026 |
Premier Division |
Dundalk FC
|
2 - 2 |
Derry City FC
|
2.46 |
3.20 |
2.78 |
| 06.04.2026 |
Premier Division |
Dundalk FC
|
2 - 0 |
Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC
|
3.50 |
3.50 |
1.97 |
| 03.04.2026 |
Premier Division |
Shelbourne FC
|
2 - 3 |
Dundalk FC
|
1.74 |
3.65 |
4.30 |
| 20.03.2026 |
Premier Division |
Bohemians Dublin FC
|
1 - 1 |
Dundalk FC
|
1.58 |
4.10 |
5.00 |
| 16.03.2026 |
Premier Division |
Dundalk FC
|
1 - 0 |
Sligo Rovers FC
|
1.70 |
3.80 |
4.40 |
| 13.03.2026 |
Premier Division |
Dundalk FC
|
5 - 0 |
Waterford FC
|
1.72 |
3.65 |
4.40 |
| 06.03.2026 |
Premier Division |
Galway United FC
|
2 - 2 |
Dundalk FC
|
2.31 |
3.25 |
2.95 |
| 27.02.2026 |
Premier Division |
Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC
|
4 - 0 |
Dundalk FC
|
1.88 |
3.35 |
4.00 |
| 23.02.2026 |
Premier Division |
Shamrock Rovers
|
1 - 1 |
Dundalk FC
|
1.52 |
3.90 |
5.90 |
| 20.02.2026 |
Premier Division |
Dundalk FC
|
1 - 1 |
Drogheda United FC
|
2.29 |
3.10 |
3.15 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Shamrock Rovers - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.04.2026 |
Premier Division |
Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC
|
0 - 1 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
2.28 |
3.10 |
3.10 |
| 06.04.2026 |
Premier Division |
Shamrock Rovers
|
3 - 2 |
Shelbourne FC
|
1.80 |
3.35 |
4.25 |
| 03.04.2026 |
Premier Division |
Waterford FC
|
1 - 1 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
6.10 |
4.40 |
1.45 |
| 20.03.2026 |
Premier Division |
Shamrock Rovers
|
2 - 0 |
Galway United FC
|
1.61 |
3.80 |
5.10 |
| 16.03.2026 |
Premier Division |
Drogheda United FC
|
0 - 0 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
3.90 |
3.45 |
1.88 |
| 13.03.2026 |
Premier Division |
Sligo Rovers FC
|
0 - 2 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
5.30 |
3.55 |
1.64 |
| 09.03.2026 |
Premier Division |
Shelbourne FC
|
2 - 2 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
2.40 |
2.90 |
3.10 |
| 06.03.2026 |
Premier Division |
Shamrock Rovers
|
1 - 0 |
Derry City FC
|
2.08 |
3.35 |
3.30 |
| 27.02.2026 |
Premier Division |
Bohemians Dublin FC
|
3 - 2 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
2.17 |
3.05 |
3.40 |
| 23.02.2026 |
Premier Division |
Shamrock Rovers
|
1 - 1 |
Dundalk FC
|
1.52 |
3.90 |
5.90 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 23.02.2026 |
Premier Division |
Shamrock Rovers
|
1 - 1 |
Dundalk FC
|
1.52 |
3.90 |
5.90 |
| 27.10.2024 |
Premier Division |
Dundalk FC
|
0 - 1 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
- |
- |
- |
| 04.07.2024 |
Premier Division |
Shamrock Rovers
|
1 - 0 |
Dundalk FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 17.05.2024 |
Premier Division |
Dundalk FC
|
1 - 0 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
- |
- |
- |
| 16.02.2024 |
Premier Division |
Shamrock Rovers
|
1 - 1 |
Dundalk FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 23.07.2023 |
FAI Cup |
Dundalk FC
|
1 - 0 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
- |
- |
- |
| 30.06.2023 |
Premier Division |
Dundalk FC
|
2 - 0 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Dundalk FC there were 4
matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
Shamrock Rovers |
11 |
6 |
4 |
1 |
17 |
9 |
8 |
22 |
| 2
|
Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC |
11 |
6 |
2 |
3 |
18 |
9 |
9 |
20 |
| 3
|
Bohemians Dublin FC |
11 |
5 |
5 |
1 |
13 |
6 |
7 |
20 |
| 4
|
Dundalk FC |
11 |
4 |
6 |
1 |
20 |
15 |
5 |
18 |
| 5
|
Galway United FC |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
14 |
| 6
|
Shelbourne FC |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
15 |
15 |
0 |
13 |
| 7
|
Derry City FC |
11 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
14 |
15 |
-1 |
11 |
| 8
|
Drogheda United FC |
10 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
11 |
14 |
-3 |
10 |
| 9
|
Sligo Rovers FC |
11 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
6 |
17 |
-11 |
8 |
| 10
|
Waterford FC |
10 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
8 |
21 |
-13 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Dundalk FC |
|
| Shamrock Rovers |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Dundalk FC
|
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
Shamrock Rovers |
- |
1 - 1 |
|
- |
- |
| 2 |
Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC |
2 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
| 3 |
Bohemians Dublin FC |
- |
1 - 1 |
|
- |
3 - 2 |
| 4 |
Dundalk FC |
- |
- |
|
1 - 1 |
- |
| 5 |
Galway United FC |
- |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 0 |
- |
| 6 |
Shelbourne FC |
- |
2 - 3 |
|
3 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 7 |
Derry City FC |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
- |
| 8 |
Drogheda United FC |
1 - 1 |
- |
|
- |
0 - 0 |
| 9 |
Sligo Rovers FC |
1 - 0 |
- |
|
- |
0 - 2 |
| 10 |
Waterford FC |
5 - 0 |
- |
|
- |
1 - 1 |
Team Statistics
| |
Dundalk FC |
Shamrock Rovers |
| Wins |
4 |
5 |
| Draws |
5 |
4 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
18 |
16 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
1.80 |
1.60 |
| Average Conceded |
1.30 |
0.90 |
| Matches Scored |
90% |
90% |
| Matches Conceded |
70% |
50% |
| BTS |
60% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
90% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
30% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
30% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
11 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
2.20 |
1.33 |
| Average Conceded |
0.60 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
83% |
| Matches Conceded |
40% |
50% |
| BTS |
40% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
66% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
33% |