Jamaica - Premier League
Sunday, 16 February, 2025
20:00
20:00
Dunbeholden FC
(Jamaica)
Waterhouse FC
(Jamaica)
1 - 0
Dunbeholden FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.02.2025 | Premier League | Portmore United | 0 - 0 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Premier League | Dunbeholden FC | 2 - 0 | Montego Bay United | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Premier League | Chapelton Maroons FC | 1 - 3 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 4 - 1 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Premier League | Dunbeholden FC | 1 - 1 | Vere United FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Premier League | Tivoli Gardens | 2 - 0 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Premier League | Dunbeholden FC | 0 - 2 | Cavalier FC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Premier League | Mount Pleasant FC | 4 - 0 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | Premier League | Dunbeholden FC | 2 - 2 | Racing United FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League | Dunbeholden FC | 0 - 1 | Arnett Gardens FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Waterhouse FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.2025 | Premier League | Arnett Gardens FC | 3 - 2 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Premier League | Waterhouse FC | 1 - 1 | Molynes | - | - | - |
| 30.01.2025 | Premier League | Montego Bay United | 3 - 1 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League | Waterhouse FC | 0 - 3 | Chapelton Maroons FC | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 0 - 1 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Premier League | Vere United FC | 0 - 3 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Premier League | Waterhouse FC | 0 - 1 | Tivoli Gardens | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | Premier League | Cavalier FC | 2 - 2 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | Premier League | Waterhouse FC | 0 - 3 | Mount Pleasant FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League | Racing United FC | 1 - 1 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.12.2024 | Premier League | Waterhouse FC | 3 - 2 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
| 24.03.2024 | Premier League | Waterhouse FC | 1 - 0 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
| 27.12.2023 | Premier League | Dunbeholden FC | 2 - 1 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Dunbeholden FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Dunbeholden FC | |
| Waterhouse FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Dunbeholden FC | Waterhouse FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 40% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 14 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |