Jamaica - Premier League
Sunday, 13 April, 2025
20:30
20:30
Dunbeholden FC
(Jamaica)
Molynes
(Jamaica)
0 - 2
Dunbeholden FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | Premier League | Montego Bay United | 4 - 0 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
| 03.04.2025 | Premier League | Dunbeholden FC | 0 - 1 | Chapelton Maroons FC | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Premier League | Dunbeholden FC | 0 - 1 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Premier League | Vere United FC | 0 - 0 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
| 19.03.2025 | Premier League | Dunbeholden FC | 2 - 4 | Tivoli Gardens | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Premier League | Cavalier FC | 1 - 0 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
| 13.03.2025 | Premier League | Arnett Gardens FC | 4 - 1 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Premier League | Dunbeholden FC | 0 - 3 | Mount Pleasant FC | - | - | - |
| 06.03.2025 | Premier League | Racing United FC | 1 - 0 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Premier League | Dunbeholden FC | 3 - 2 | Humble Lions FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Molynes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | Premier League | Molynes | 0 - 1 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2025 | Premier League | Portmore United | 1 - 0 | Molynes | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Premier League | Molynes | 1 - 1 | Humble Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 24.03.2025 | Premier League | Molynes | 0 - 4 | Arnett Gardens FC | - | - | - |
| 20.03.2025 | Premier League | Montego Bay United | 5 - 0 | Molynes | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Premier League | Molynes | 1 - 1 | Chapelton Maroons FC | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2025 | Premier League | Tivoli Gardens | 3 - 0 | Molynes | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 0 - 0 | Molynes | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2025 | Premier League | Molynes | 3 - 2 | Vere United FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Premier League | Racing United FC | 3 - 2 | Molynes | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.2025 | Premier League | Molynes | 0 - 1 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
| 18.11.2024 | Premier League | Dunbeholden FC | 0 - 2 | Molynes | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2024 | Premier League | Molynes | 2 - 4 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2023 | Premier League | Dunbeholden FC | 2 - 1 | Molynes | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Dunbeholden FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Dunbeholden FC | |
| Molynes | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Dunbeholden FC | Molynes | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 7 |
| Goals For | 10 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |