Jamaica - Premier League
Sunday, 23 February, 2025
20:00
20:00
Dunbeholden FC
(Jamaica)
Humble Lions FC
(Jamaica)
3 - 2
Dunbeholden FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.2025 | Premier League | Molynes | 0 - 1 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Premier League | Dunbeholden FC | 1 - 0 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | Premier League | Portmore United | 0 - 0 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Premier League | Dunbeholden FC | 2 - 0 | Montego Bay United | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Premier League | Chapelton Maroons FC | 1 - 3 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 4 - 1 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Premier League | Dunbeholden FC | 1 - 1 | Vere United FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Premier League | Tivoli Gardens | 2 - 0 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Premier League | Dunbeholden FC | 0 - 2 | Cavalier FC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Premier League | Mount Pleasant FC | 4 - 0 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Humble Lions FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.02.2025 | Premier League | Humble Lions FC | 2 - 1 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2025 | Premier League | Mount Pleasant FC | 5 - 0 | Humble Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | Premier League | Humble Lions FC | 1 - 1 | Racing United FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Premier League | Portmore United | 2 - 1 | Humble Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Premier League | Arnett Gardens FC | 5 - 1 | Humble Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Premier League | Humble Lions FC | 1 - 2 | Molynes | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | Premier League | Montego Bay United | 3 - 1 | Humble Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Premier League | Humble Lions FC | 1 - 0 | Chapelton Maroons FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 1 - 1 | Humble Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Premier League | Humble Lions FC | 0 - 1 | Vere United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League | Humble Lions FC | 0 - 0 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2024 | Premier League | Humble Lions FC | 0 - 0 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2023 | Premier League | Dunbeholden FC | 1 - 0 | Humble Lions FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Dunbeholden FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Dunbeholden FC | |
| Humble Lions FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Dunbeholden FC | Humble Lions FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 5 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 14 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |