Scotland - League 1
Saturday, 15 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Dumbarton FC
(Scotland)
Montrose FC
(Scotland)
2 - 3
Dumbarton FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 2 - 1 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 1 - 1 | Alloa Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League 1 | Queen of the South FC | 3 - 1 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Scottish Cup | Dumbarton FC | 1 - 5 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | League 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 2 - 0 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 2 - 0 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 1 - 2 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 1 - 5 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 4 - 0 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | League 1 | Alloa Athletic FC | 2 - 2 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Montrose FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.02.2025 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 1 - 1 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 2 - 2 | Alloa Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 0 - 3 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 2 - 2 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Scottish Cup | Queens Park FC | 3 - 2 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 0 - 0 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | League 1 | Arbroath FC | 3 - 0 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 1 - 2 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League 1 | Alloa Athletic FC | 1 - 2 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 2 - 3 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 1 - 2 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 0 - 1 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Dumbarton FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Dumbarton FC | |
| Montrose FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Dumbarton FC | Montrose FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 6 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 14 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 80% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 16 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 0% |