England Amateur - Isthmian League, Pr. Div
Tuesday, 11 February, 2025
19:45
19:45
Dulwich Hamlet
(England)
Folkestone Invicta
(England)
2 - 1
Dulwich Hamlet - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dulwich Hamlet | 3 - 0 | Bowers & Pitsea FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Horsham FC | 3 - 0 | Dulwich Hamlet | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dulwich Hamlet | 1 - 2 | Chichester City FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Billericay Town | 2 - 0 | Dulwich Hamlet | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dulwich Hamlet | 3 - 4 | Bognor Regis Town FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Wanderers | 1 - 0 | Dulwich Hamlet | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Whitehawk FC | 2 - 1 | Dulwich Hamlet | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dulwich Hamlet | 1 - 0 | Carshalton Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dulwich Hamlet | 2 - 4 | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dartford FC | 2 - 2 | Dulwich Hamlet | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Folkestone Invicta - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hendon | 0 - 2 | Folkestone Invicta | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Folkestone Invicta | 3 - 0 | Horsham FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Folkestone Invicta | 4 - 2 | Canvey Island | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Folkestone Invicta | 0 - 4 | Cheshunt FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bowers & Pitsea FC | 2 - 2 | Folkestone Invicta | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Folkestone Invicta | 3 - 1 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Folkestone Invicta | 3 - 2 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Lewes FC | 0 - 0 | Folkestone Invicta | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Folkestone Invicta | 0 - 1 | Dartford FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chatham Town | 4 - 1 | Folkestone Invicta | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Folkestone Invicta | 2 - 1 | Dulwich Hamlet | - | - | - |
| 20.04.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Folkestone Invicta | 3 - 3 | Dulwich Hamlet | - | - | - |
| 18.11.2023 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dulwich Hamlet | 3 - 1 | Folkestone Invicta | - | - | - |
| 01.10.2022 | FA Cup, Qualification | Dulwich Hamlet | 0 - 1 | Folkestone Invicta | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Dulwich Hamlet there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Dulwich Hamlet | |
| Folkestone Invicta | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Dulwich Hamlet | Folkestone Invicta | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 22 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 21 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |