Ireland - Premier Division
Friday, 04 April, 2025
18:45
18:45
Drogheda United FC
(Ireland)
Waterford FC
(Ireland)
2 - 0
Drogheda United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.2025 | Premier Division | Cork City FC | 1 - 1 | Drogheda United FC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Premier Division | Drogheda United FC | 1 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Premier Division | Shelbourne FC | 0 - 1 | Drogheda United FC | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2025 | Premier Division | Bohemians Dublin FC | 0 - 1 | Drogheda United FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Premier Division | Drogheda United FC | 1 - 1 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Premier Division | Drogheda United FC | 3 - 0 | Sligo Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Premier Division | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | 0 - 0 | Drogheda United FC | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | FAI Presidents Cup | Shelbourne FC | 2 - 0 | Drogheda United FC | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Dundalk FC | 1 - 0 | Drogheda United FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Premier Division | Bray Wanderers AFC | 1 - 3 | Drogheda United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 3 home matches.
Waterford FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.2025 | Premier Division | Waterford FC | 1 - 2 | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 1 - 0 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Premier Division | Waterford FC | 0 - 3 | Bohemians Dublin FC | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2025 | Premier Division | Waterford FC | 2 - 1 | Cork City FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Premier Division | Derry City FC | 1 - 2 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Premier Division | Waterford FC | 0 - 1 | Shelbourne FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers FC | 2 - 3 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Cork City FC | 3 - 1 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Premier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 2 - 1 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Premier Division | Waterford FC | 1 - 1 | Bohemians Dublin FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2024 | Premier Division | Waterford FC | 0 - 0 | Drogheda United FC | - | - | - |
| 26.07.2024 | Premier Division | Drogheda United FC | 2 - 0 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
| 23.05.2024 | Premier Division | Waterford FC | 4 - 2 | Drogheda United FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2024 | Premier Division | Drogheda United FC | 1 - 4 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Drogheda United FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Drogheda United FC | |
| Waterford FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Drogheda United FC | Waterford FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.14 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 0.57 | 1.57 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 42% | 100% |
| BTS | 42% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 28% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 14% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 100% |
| BTS | 66% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |