Australia - Tasmania NPL
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
03:30
03:30
Devonport City SC
(Australia)
Glenorchy Knights FC
(Australia)
0 - 2
Devonport City SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Tasmania NPL | Kingborough Lions United FC | 1 - 0 | Devonport City SC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Tasmania NPL | Devonport City SC | 3 - 0 | Riverside Olympic FC | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2024 | Tasmania NPL | Glenorchy Knights FC | 0 - 0 | Devonport City SC | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Tasmania NPL | Devonport City SC | 4 - 1 | Kingborough Lions United FC | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | Tasmania NPL | South Hobart FC | 1 - 2 | Devonport City SC | - | - | - |
| 17.08.2024 | Tasmania NPL | Devonport City SC | 3 - 0 | Riverside Olympic FC | - | - | - |
| 10.08.2024 | Tasmania NPL | Launceston City FC | 0 - 2 | Devonport City SC | - | - | - |
| 03.08.2024 | Tasmania NPL | Devonport City SC | 8 - 0 | Launceston United SC | - | - | - |
| 27.07.2024 | Tasmania NPL | Clarence Zebras FC | 0 - 6 | Devonport City SC | - | - | - |
| 13.07.2024 | Tasmania NPL | Glenorchy Knights FC | 4 - 0 | Devonport City SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Glenorchy Knights FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.2025 | Tasmania NPL | Glenorchy Knights FC | 2 - 4 | South Hobart FC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Tasmania NPL | Glenorchy Knights FC | 4 - 1 | Clarence Zebras FC | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2024 | Tasmania NPL | Glenorchy Knights FC | 0 - 0 | Devonport City SC | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Tasmania NPL | Clarence Zebras FC | 1 - 3 | Glenorchy Knights FC | - | - | - |
| 23.08.2024 | Tasmania NPL | Glenorchy Knights FC | 4 - 2 | Kingborough Lions United FC | - | - | - |
| 16.08.2024 | Tasmania NPL | Glenorchy Knights FC | 1 - 3 | South Hobart FC | - | - | - |
| 10.08.2024 | Tasmania NPL | Riverside Olympic FC | 0 - 4 | Glenorchy Knights FC | - | - | - |
| 07.08.2024 | Australia Cup | NWS Spirit | 3 - 0 | Glenorchy Knights FC | - | - | - |
| 03.08.2024 | Tasmania NPL | Glenorchy Knights FC | 5 - 2 | Launceston City FC | - | - | - |
| 27.07.2024 | Tasmania NPL | Launceston United SC | 0 - 7 | Glenorchy Knights FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.09.2024 | Tasmania NPL | Glenorchy Knights FC | 0 - 0 | Devonport City SC | - | - | - |
| 13.07.2024 | Tasmania NPL | Glenorchy Knights FC | 4 - 0 | Devonport City SC | - | - | - |
| 11.05.2024 | Tasmania NPL | Devonport City SC | 1 - 1 | Glenorchy Knights FC | - | - | - |
| 09.09.2023 | Tasmania NPL | Glenorchy Knights FC | 0 - 2 | Devonport City SC | - | - | - |
| 15.07.2023 | Tasmania NPL | Devonport City SC | 3 - 1 | Glenorchy Knights FC | - | - | - |
| 13.05.2023 | Tasmania NPL | Devonport City SC | 2 - 0 | Glenorchy Knights FC | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Devonport City SC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Devonport City SC | |
| Glenorchy Knights FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Devonport City SC | Glenorchy Knights FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 3 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 0% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |