Ireland - Premier Division
Friday, 07 March, 2025
19:45
19:45
Derry City FC
(Ireland)
Galway United FC
(Ireland)
1 - 1
Derry City FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.03.2025 | Premier Division | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | 2 - 0 | Derry City FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Premier Division | Derry City FC | 1 - 2 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Premier Division | Derry City FC | 1 - 0 | Bohemians Dublin FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Premier Division | Shelbourne FC | 3 - 1 | Derry City FC | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Institute FC | 0 - 5 | Derry City FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | FAI Cup | Drogheda United FC | 2 - 0 | Derry City FC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Premier Division | Derry City FC | 0 - 1 | Shelbourne FC | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Premier Division | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | 1 - 0 | Derry City FC | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | Premier Division | Dundalk FC | 0 - 2 | Derry City FC | - | - | - |
| 14.10.2024 | Premier Division | Derry City FC | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Galway United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.03.2025 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 1 - 1 | Shelbourne FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Premier Division | Drogheda United FC | 1 - 1 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 2 - 1 | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Premier Division | Cork City FC | 2 - 2 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Longford Town FC | 0 - 6 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Premier Division | Bohemians Dublin FC | 1 - 1 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 2 - 2 | Sligo Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | Premier Division | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | 2 - 1 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 1 - 1 | Dundalk FC | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | Premier Division | Waterford FC | 1 - 2 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 6 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2024 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 1 - 0 | Derry City FC | - | - | - |
| 07.06.2024 | Premier Division | Derry City FC | 2 - 0 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
| 03.05.2024 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 0 - 0 | Derry City FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2024 | Premier Division | Derry City FC | 0 - 1 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Derry City FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Derry City FC | |
| Galway United FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Derry City FC | Galway United FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |