Peru - Liga 1
Sunday, 17 May, 2026
18:15
Deportivo Garcilaso
(Peru)
UTC de Cajamarca
(Peru)
Deportivo Garcilaso - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Sport Huancayo
|
2 - 1 |
Deportivo Garcilaso
|
- |
- |
- |
| 04.04.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Deportivo Garcilaso
|
3 - 2 |
Sport Boys Association
|
1.65 |
3.40 |
4.90 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Atletico Grau
|
0 - 0 |
Deportivo Garcilaso
|
1.92 |
3.10 |
3.85 |
| 14.03.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Deportivo Garcilaso
|
1 - 1 |
Alianza Lima
|
2.64 |
2.91 |
2.64 |
| 08.03.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Cusco FC
|
1 - 0 |
Deportivo Garcilaso
|
1.80 |
3.45 |
3.95 |
| 04.03.2026 |
CONMEBOL Sudamericana |
Alianza Atletico
|
2 - 0 |
Deportivo Garcilaso
|
2.03 |
2.99 |
3.40 |
| 28.02.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Deportivo Garcilaso
|
2 - 3 |
CS Cienciano
|
2.52 |
3.20 |
2.55 |
| 23.02.2026 |
Liga 1 |
CD Moquegua
|
1 - 0 |
Deportivo Garcilaso
|
2.93 |
2.97 |
2.37 |
| 23.02.2026 |
Liga 1 |
CD Moquegua
|
1 - 0 |
Deportivo Garcilaso
|
2.93 |
2.97 |
2.37 |
| 14.02.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Deportivo Garcilaso
|
1 - 0 |
Asociacion Deportiva Tarma
|
1.77 |
3.35 |
4.20 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
UTC de Cajamarca - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.04.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Sporting Cristal
|
3 - 2 |
UTC de Cajamarca
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15.04.2026 |
Liga 1 |
UTC de Cajamarca
|
2 - 2 |
Sport Huancayo
|
2.11 |
3.25 |
3.15 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Juan Pablo II College
|
2 - 1 |
UTC de Cajamarca
|
2.20 |
3.05 |
3.15 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Liga 1 |
UTC de Cajamarca
|
1 - 1 |
Alianza Atletico
|
1.82 |
3.25 |
4.15 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Universitario de Deportes
|
2 - 0 |
UTC de Cajamarca
|
1.23 |
5.30 |
10.0 |
| 07.03.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Comerciantes Unidos
|
1 - 2 |
UTC de Cajamarca
|
2.25 |
2.97 |
3.15 |
| 28.02.2026 |
Liga 1 |
UTC de Cajamarca
|
0 - 1 |
Alianza Lima
|
2.53 |
3.10 |
2.63 |
| 22.02.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Asociacion Deportiva Tarma
|
2 - 2 |
UTC de Cajamarca
|
1.82 |
3.35 |
3.95 |
| 13.02.2026 |
Liga 1 |
UTC de Cajamarca
|
1 - 0 |
Cusco FC
|
2.60 |
3.15 |
2.50 |
| 06.02.2026 |
Liga 1 |
CD Moquegua
|
2 - 3 |
UTC de Cajamarca
|
2.87 |
2.86 |
2.48 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 26.09.2025 |
Liga 1 |
Deportivo Garcilaso
|
0 - 0 |
UTC de Cajamarca
|
1.40 |
4.35 |
6.40 |
| 03.05.2025 |
Liga 1 |
UTC de Cajamarca
|
2 - 1 |
Deportivo Garcilaso
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13.07.2024 |
Liga 1 |
Deportivo Garcilaso
|
1 - 0 |
UTC de Cajamarca
|
- |
- |
- |
| 26.01.2024 |
Liga 1 |
UTC de Cajamarca
|
1 - 0 |
Deportivo Garcilaso
|
- |
- |
- |
| 03.09.2023 |
Liga 1 |
UTC de Cajamarca
|
0 - 0 |
Deportivo Garcilaso
|
- |
- |
- |
| 16.04.2023 |
Liga 1 |
Deportivo Garcilaso
|
2 - 2 |
UTC de Cajamarca
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Deportivo Garcilaso there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
2
times draw.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
Alianza Lima |
11 |
8 |
2 |
1 |
21 |
5 |
16 |
26 |
| 2
|
Los Chankas CYC |
10 |
8 |
2 |
0 |
20 |
10 |
10 |
26 |
| 3
|
CS Cienciano |
10 |
7 |
1 |
2 |
24 |
13 |
11 |
22 |
| 4
|
Universitario de Deportes |
10 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
13 |
9 |
4 |
18 |
| 5
|
FBC Melgar |
11 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
18 |
15 |
3 |
17 |
| 6
|
UTC de Cajamarca |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
16 |
16 |
0 |
15 |
| 7
|
Sporting Cristal |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
19 |
15 |
4 |
14 |
| 8
|
Juan Pablo II College |
11 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
17 |
26 |
-9 |
14 |
| 9
|
Comerciantes Unidos |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
15 |
15 |
0 |
13 |
| 10
|
CD Moquegua |
11 |
4 |
1 |
6 |
12 |
17 |
-5 |
13 |
| 11
|
Cusco FC |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
12 |
18 |
-6 |
13 |
| 12
|
Sport Huancayo |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
13 |
16 |
-3 |
12 |
| 13
|
Alianza Atletico |
10 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
11 |
| 14
|
Sport Boys Association |
11 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
10 |
15 |
-5 |
11 |
| 15
|
Deportivo Garcilaso |
10 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
10 |
12 |
-2 |
10 |
| 16
|
Asociacion Deportiva Tarma |
11 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
11 |
15 |
-4 |
10 |
| 17
|
Atletico Grau |
10 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
12 |
-7 |
7 |
| 18
|
FC Cajamarca |
10 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
12 |
19 |
-7 |
6 |
Played Matches in the League
| Deportivo Garcilaso |
|
| UTC de Cajamarca |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Deportivo Garcilaso
|
|
UTC de Cajamarca
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
Alianza Lima |
1 - 1 |
- |
|
0 - 1 |
- |
| 2 |
Los Chankas CYC |
- |
0 - 1 |
|
- |
- |
| 3 |
CS Cienciano |
2 - 3 |
- |
|
2 - 2 |
- |
| 4 |
Universitario de Deportes |
- |
4 - 1 |
|
- |
2 - 0 |
| 5 |
FBC Melgar |
1 - 0 |
- |
|
- |
2 - 0 |
| 6 |
Cusco FC |
- |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
- |
| 7 |
Alianza Atletico |
2 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
- |
| 8 |
Comerciantes Unidos |
- |
- |
|
- |
1 - 2 |
| 9 |
Deportivo Garcilaso |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 10 |
Asociacion Deportiva Tarma |
1 - 0 |
- |
|
- |
2 - 2 |
| 11 |
CD Moquegua |
- |
1 - 0 |
|
- |
2 - 3 |
| 12 |
Sporting Cristal |
1 - 1 |
- |
|
- |
3 - 2 |
| 13 |
UTC de Cajamarca |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 14 |
Sport Boys Association |
3 - 2 |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 15 |
FC Cajamarca |
- |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 2 |
- |
| 16 |
Sport Huancayo |
- |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 2 |
- |
| 17 |
Juan Pablo II College |
- |
- |
|
- |
2 - 1 |
| 18 |
Atletico Grau |
- |
0 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
- |
Team Statistics
| |
Deportivo Garcilaso |
UTC de Cajamarca |
| Wins |
2 |
4 |
| Draws |
4 |
3 |
| Losses |
4 |
3 |
| Goals For |
10 |
14 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.40 |
| Average Conceded |
1.20 |
1.30 |
| Matches Scored |
70% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
80% |
| BTS |
60% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
30% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
30% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
8 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
1.60 |
1.67 |
| Average Conceded |
1.40 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
83% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
100% |
| BTS |
80% |
83% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
83% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
50% |