Spain - LaLiga
Monday, 27 January, 2025
20:00
20:00
Deportivo Alaves
(Spain)
RC Celta de Vigo
(Spain)
1 - 1
1X2 Odds
1
2.25
X
3.15
2
3.55
Deportivo Alaves - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | LaLiga | Real Betis Seville | 1 - 3 | Deportivo Alaves | 1.91 | 3.55 | 4.25 |
| 11.01.2025 | LaLiga | Deportivo Alaves | 0 - 1 | Girona FC | 3.20 | 3.15 | 2.44 |
| 22.12.2024 | LaLiga | Valencia CF | 2 - 2 | Deportivo Alaves | 2.08 | 3.20 | 4.00 |
| 15.12.2024 | LaLiga | Deportivo Alaves | 1 - 1 | Athletic Bilbao | 3.85 | 3.10 | 2.19 |
| 08.12.2024 | LaLiga | CA Osasuna | 2 - 2 | Deportivo Alaves | 2.25 | 3.05 | 3.70 |
| 05.12.2024 | Copa del Rey | Club Deportiva Minera | 2 - 2 | Deportivo Alaves | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | LaLiga | Deportivo Alaves | 1 - 1 | CD Leganes | 1.84 | 3.20 | 5.30 |
| 23.11.2024 | LaLiga | Atletico Madrid | 2 - 1 | Deportivo Alaves | 1.45 | 4.30 | 8.40 |
| 09.11.2024 | LaLiga | Villarreal CF | 3 - 0 | Deportivo Alaves | 1.56 | 4.20 | 6.10 |
| 01.11.2024 | LaLiga | Deportivo Alaves | 1 - 0 | RCD Mallorca | 2.31 | 2.98 | 3.70 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
RC Celta de Vigo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | LaLiga | RC Celta de Vigo | 1 - 2 | Athletic Bilbao | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.31 |
| 16.01.2025 | Copa del Rey | Real Madrid | 5 - 2 | RC Celta de Vigo | 1.32 | 5.30 | 7.40 |
| 10.01.2025 | LaLiga | Rayo Vallecano | 2 - 1 | RC Celta de Vigo | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.63 |
| 05.01.2025 | Copa del Rey | Racing Santander | 2 - 3 | RC Celta de Vigo | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.92 |
| 21.12.2024 | LaLiga | RC Celta de Vigo | 2 - 0 | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 2.69 | 2.98 | 3.00 |
| 14.12.2024 | LaLiga | Sevilla FC | 1 - 0 | RC Celta de Vigo | 2.56 | 3.20 | 2.95 |
| 06.12.2024 | LaLiga | RC Celta de Vigo | 2 - 0 | RCD Mallorca | 1.89 | 3.35 | 4.70 |
| 03.12.2024 | Copa del Rey | Salamanca CF UDS | 0 - 7 | RC Celta de Vigo | 6.90 | 4.50 | 1.36 |
| 30.11.2024 | LaLiga | Espanyol Barcelona | 3 - 1 | RC Celta de Vigo | 3.65 | 3.15 | 2.23 |
| 23.11.2024 | LaLiga | RC Celta de Vigo | 2 - 2 | FC Barcelona | 4.25 | 4.30 | 1.74 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.2024 | LaLiga | RC Celta de Vigo | 2 - 1 | Deportivo Alaves | 2.09 | 3.20 | 4.00 |
| 27.04.2024 | LaLiga | Deportivo Alaves | 3 - 0 | RC Celta de Vigo | 2.61 | 3.05 | 3.00 |
| 28.09.2023 | LaLiga | RC Celta de Vigo | 1 - 1 | Deportivo Alaves | 1.59 | 3.90 | 6.40 |
| 28.09.2023 | LaLiga | RC Celta de Vigo | 1 - 1 | Deportivo Alaves | 1.59 | 3.90 | 6.40 |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Deportivo Alaves there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Madrid | 20 | 27 | 46 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid | 20 | 21 | 44 |
| 3 | FC Barcelona | 20 | 29 | 39 |
| 4 | Athletic Bilbao | 20 | 13 | 39 |
| 5 | Villarreal CF | 20 | 7 | 33 |
| 6 | RCD Mallorca | 20 | -6 | 30 |
| 7 | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 20 | 3 | 28 |
| 8 | Girona FC | 20 | 1 | 28 |
| 9 | Rayo Vallecano | 20 | 0 | 26 |
| 10 | CA Osasuna | 20 | -5 | 26 |
| 11 | Sevilla FC | 20 | -6 | 26 |
| 12 | Real Betis Seville | 20 | -4 | 25 |
| 13 | RC Celta de Vigo | 20 | -3 | 24 |
| 14 | UD Las Palmas | 20 | -8 | 22 |
| 15 | CD Leganes | 20 | -10 | 22 |
| 16 | Getafe CF | 20 | -3 | 20 |
| 17 | Deportivo Alaves | 20 | -8 | 20 |
| 18 | Espanyol Barcelona | 20 | -13 | 19 |
| 19 | Valencia CF | 20 | -10 | 16 |
| 20 | Real Valladolid | 20 | -25 | 15 |
Played Matches in the League
| Deportivo Alaves | |
| RC Celta de Vigo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Deportivo Alaves
|
RC Celta de Vigo
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Real Madrid | 0 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 3 | FC Barcelona | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 4 - 3 | |
| 4 | Athletic Bilbao | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | |
| 5 | Villarreal CF | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 4 - 3 | |
| 6 | RCD Mallorca | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |
| 7 | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 8 | Girona FC | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |
| 9 | Rayo Vallecano | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 10 | CA Osasuna | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 2 | |
| 11 | Sevilla FC | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 12 | Real Betis Seville | 0 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 13 | RC Celta de Vigo | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | - | - | |
| 14 | UD Las Palmas | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 15 | CD Leganes | 1 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 | |
| 16 | Getafe CF | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |
| 17 | Deportivo Alaves | - | - | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 18 | Espanyol Barcelona | 0 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 1 | |
| 19 | Valencia CF | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 20 | Real Valladolid | 2 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
Team Statistics
| Deportivo Alaves | RC Celta de Vigo | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 9 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.11 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 88% |
| BTS | 44% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 77% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 55% |