Wales - Cymru Championship, North
Thursday, 26 December, 2024
13:00
13:00
Denbigh Town
(Wales)
Ruthin Town
(Wales)
2 - 2
Denbigh Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 1 - 2 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Prestatyn Town | 1 - 2 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Denbigh Town | 7 - 1 | Llanuwchllyn | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Llay Miners Welfare | 3 - 2 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Llanrwst United | 0 - 3 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 0 - 4 | Airbus UK Broughton | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Guilsfield FC | 4 - 3 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 6 - 2 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Denbigh Town | 4 - 2 | Llangefni Town | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Bangor 1876 FC | 3 - 4 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Ruthin Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Ruthin Town | 0 - 2 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Colwyn Bay | 3 - 0 | Ruthin Town | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Ruthin Town | 0 - 1 | Airbus UK Broughton | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Colwyn Bay | 2 - 1 | Ruthin Town | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Bangor 1876 FC | 3 - 0 | Ruthin Town | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 5 - 1 | Ruthin Town | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Ruthin Town | 2 - 0 | Guilsfield FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Holywell Town | 1 - 1 | Ruthin Town | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Penrhyncoch | 1 - 3 | Ruthin Town | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Ruthin Town | 0 - 1 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.01.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Ruthin Town | 4 - 0 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2023 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 2 - 1 | Ruthin Town | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Denbigh Town there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Denbigh Town | |
| Ruthin Town | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Denbigh Town | Ruthin Town | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 23 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 26 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 2.60 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 17 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 29 |
| Average Scored | 2.43 | 1.22 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 3.22 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 100% |
| BTS | 71% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 88% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 55% |