Wales - Cymru Championship, North
Saturday, 04 January, 2025
14:00
14:00
Denbigh Town
(Wales)
Holywell Town
(Wales)
2 - 4
Denbigh Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 2 - 2 | Ruthin Town | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 1 - 2 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Prestatyn Town | 1 - 2 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Denbigh Town | 7 - 1 | Llanuwchllyn | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Llay Miners Welfare | 3 - 2 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Llanrwst United | 0 - 3 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 0 - 4 | Airbus UK Broughton | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Guilsfield FC | 4 - 3 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 6 - 2 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Denbigh Town | 4 - 2 | Llangefni Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Holywell Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Llandudno FC | 0 - 2 | Holywell Town | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 2 - 0 | Llay Miners Welfare | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 2 - 1 | Penrhyncoch | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Bangor 1876 FC | 2 - 2 | Holywell Town | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 2 - 1 | Guilsfield FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 5 - 1 | Ruthin Town | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Airbus UK Broughton | 8 - 3 | Holywell Town | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Holywell Town | 1 - 1 | Ruthin Town | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 1 - 2 | Flint Mountain | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 3 - 1 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 0 - 2 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 3 - 0 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
| 18.08.2023 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 1 - 5 | Holywell Town | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Denbigh Town there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Denbigh Town | |
| Holywell Town | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Denbigh Town | Holywell Town | |
| Wins | 4 | 7 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 23 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 26 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 2.30 |
| Average Conceded | 2.60 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 19 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.38 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 2.25 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 87% | 75% |
| BTS | 75% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 62% | 50% |