Netherlands - Tweede Divisie
Saturday, 25 January, 2025
17:00
17:00
De Treffers Groesbeek
(Netherlands)
VV Noordwijk
(Netherlands)
2 - 0
De Treffers Groesbeek - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | ADO 20 Heemskerk | 0 - 3 | De Treffers Groesbeek | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | De Treffers Groesbeek | 1 - 3 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SSV Scheveningen | 1 - 2 | De Treffers Groesbeek | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 0 - 1 | De Treffers Groesbeek | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | De Treffers Groesbeek | 2 - 2 | Rijnsburgse Boys | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 0 - 2 | De Treffers Groesbeek | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | De Treffers Groesbeek | 2 - 5 | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | De Treffers Groesbeek | 1 - 2 | ADO 20 Heemskerk | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | KNVB beker | De Treffers Groesbeek | 1 - 4 | Fortuna Sittard | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | HHC Hardenberg | 2 - 3 | De Treffers Groesbeek | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
VV Noordwijk - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 3 - 2 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | KNVB beker | VV Noordwijk | 1 - 0 | BVV Barendrecht | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.25 |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 2 - 0 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | KNVB beker | VV Noordwijk | 2 - 1 | Willem II Tilburg | 4.60 | 4.25 | 1.54 |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 1 - 2 | Rijnsburgse Boys | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | 4 - 2 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 2 - 2 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | BVV Barendrecht | 2 - 2 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 3 - 1 | Koninklijke HFC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 2 - 1 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 4 - 0 | De Treffers Groesbeek | - | - | - |
| 11.05.2024 | Tweede Divisie | De Treffers Groesbeek | 0 - 1 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 02.12.2023 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 2 - 2 | De Treffers Groesbeek | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team De Treffers Groesbeek there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| De Treffers Groesbeek | |
| VV Noordwijk | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| De Treffers Groesbeek | VV Noordwijk | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 17 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.38 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 2.44 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 87% | 100% |
| BTS | 75% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 77% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 66% |