Netherlands - Tweede Divisie
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
16:00
16:00
De Treffers Groesbeek
(Netherlands)
Excelsior Maassluis
(Netherlands)
3 - 4
De Treffers Groesbeek - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | 1 - 2 | De Treffers Groesbeek | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Tweede Divisie | De Treffers Groesbeek | 2 - 2 | HHC Hardenberg | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Tweede Divisie | De Treffers Groesbeek | 2 - 3 | K.v.v. Quick Boys | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Tweede Divisie | SV Spakenburg | 1 - 3 | De Treffers Groesbeek | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Tweede Divisie | De Treffers Groesbeek | 3 - 2 | Rkav Volendam | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Tweede Divisie | BVV Barendrecht | 5 - 1 | De Treffers Groesbeek | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | De Treffers Groesbeek | 2 - 2 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Koninklijke HFC | 0 - 3 | De Treffers Groesbeek | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | De Treffers Groesbeek | 0 - 3 | Jong Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 1 - 1 | De Treffers Groesbeek | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Excelsior Maassluis - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Tweede Divisie | HHC Hardenberg | 1 - 1 | Excelsior Maassluis | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 1 - 0 | Rkav Volendam | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 1 - 0 | Excelsior Maassluis | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 0 - 2 | Jong Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 2 - 2 | Excelsior Maassluis | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 0 - 2 | K.v.v. Quick Boys | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | SSV Scheveningen | 1 - 0 | Excelsior Maassluis | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 1 - 0 | Rijnsburgse Boys | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | ADO 20 Heemskerk | 0 - 4 | Excelsior Maassluis | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | 2 - 0 | Excelsior Maassluis | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 0 - 2 | De Treffers Groesbeek | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 0 - 1 | De Treffers Groesbeek | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2023 | Tweede Divisie | De Treffers Groesbeek | 4 - 0 | Excelsior Maassluis | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team De Treffers Groesbeek there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| De Treffers Groesbeek | |
| Excelsior Maassluis | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| De Treffers Groesbeek | Excelsior Maassluis | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 17 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 6 |
| Goals For | 13 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 2.30 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |