Netherlands - U21, Divisie 1
Saturday, 21 December, 2024
14:00
14:00
de Graafschap
(Netherlands)
Feyenoord Rotterdam
()
0 - 5
de Graafschap - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | NAC Breda | 1 - 3 | de Graafschap | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | de Graafschap | 1 - 0 | FC Groningen | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | de Graafschap | 2 - 3 | GO Ahead Eagles | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | de Graafschap | 5 - 3 | FC Twente Heracles | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | SC Cambuur | 3 - 1 | de Graafschap | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Groningen | 1 - 1 | de Graafschap | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | ADO Den Haag | 0 - 0 | de Graafschap | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | GO Ahead Eagles | 0 - 1 | de Graafschap | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Twente Heracles | 0 - 4 | de Graafschap | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | de Graafschap | 1 - 2 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Feyenoord Rotterdam - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 8 - 1 | ADO Den Haag | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 6 - 1 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | GO Ahead Eagles | 2 - 4 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | SC Cambuur | 2 - 0 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | NAC Breda | 1 - 4 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Groningen | 0 - 2 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 4 - 0 | GO Ahead Eagles | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 0 - 0 | FC Twente Heracles | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | ADO Den Haag | 2 - 3 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 2 - 4 | FC Groningen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 3 - 1 | de Graafschap | - | - | - |
| 11.05.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | de Graafschap | 1 - 3 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 5 - 1 | de Graafschap | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2023 | U21, Divisie 1 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 2 - 0 | de Graafschap | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2023 | U21, Divisie 1 | de Graafschap | 3 - 2 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team de Graafschap there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| de Graafschap | |
| Feyenoord Rotterdam | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| de Graafschap | Feyenoord Rotterdam | |
| Wins | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 16 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 11 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.83 | 2.83 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 83% |
| BTS | 83% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 66% |