Senegal - Ligue 1

Wednesday, 13 May, 2026
17:00
Dakar Sacre Coeur

Dakar Sacre Coeur
(Senegal)

Stade de Mbour

Stade de Mbour
(Senegal)

Dakar Sacre Coeur - Last Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
10.05.2026 Ligue 1 AS Pikine 0 - 0 Dakar Sacre Coeur - - -
02.05.2026 Ligue 1 Dakar Sacre Coeur 1 - 2 Walidaan Dkr - - -
26.04.2026 Ligue 1 Sonacos 1 - 1 Dakar Sacre Coeur - - -
18.04.2026 Ligue 1 Dakar Sacre Coeur 2 - 0 Ajel de Rufisque - - -
11.04.2026 Ligue 1 Generation Foot 5 - 0 Dakar Sacre Coeur - - -
29.03.2026 Ligue 1 Dakar Sacre Coeur 1 - 1 US Ouakam - - -
25.03.2026 Ligue 1 ASC Linguere 2 - 2 Dakar Sacre Coeur - - -
15.03.2026 Ligue 1 Dakar Sacre Coeur 0 - 1 Hlm - - -
07.03.2026 Ligue 1 US Goree 1 - 0 Dakar Sacre Coeur - - -
28.02.2026 Ligue 1 Dakar Sacre Coeur 0 - 0 AS Camberene - - -

Overall form: 1 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.

Stade de Mbour - Last Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
10.05.2026 Ligue 1 Stade de Mbour 1 - 1 Walidaan Dkr - - -
03.05.2026 Ligue 1 Ajel de Rufisque 0 - 1 Stade de Mbour - - -
26.04.2026 Ligue 1 Stade de Mbour 0 - 0 US Ouakam - - -
20.04.2026 Ligue 1 Hlm 1 - 1 Stade de Mbour - - -
12.04.2026 Ligue 1 Stade de Mbour 0 - 0 AS Camberene - - -
29.03.2026 Ligue 1 Casa Sport 1 - 1 Stade de Mbour - - -
25.03.2026 Ligue 1 Stade de Mbour 0 - 2 ASC Jaraaf - - -
15.03.2026 Ligue 1 Stade de Mbour 0 - 0 AS Pikine - - -
08.03.2026 Ligue 1 Sonacos 0 - 2 Stade de Mbour - - -
01.03.2026 Ligue 1 Stade de Mbour 1 - 1 Generation Foot - - -

Overall form: 2 wins, 7 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.

Head to Head

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
25.01.2026 Ligue 1 Stade de Mbour 0 - 0 Dakar Sacre Coeur - - -
07.04.2024 Ligue 1 Stade de Mbour 0 - 1 Dakar Sacre Coeur - - -
02.12.2023 Ligue 1 Dakar Sacre Coeur 0 - 0 Stade de Mbour - - -

In last 3 head to head matches home team has 1 wins, away team has 0 wins and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Dakar Sacre Coeur there were 1 matches played, home team has 0 wins, away team has no wins and 1 times draw.

Standings

Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts
1 Ajel de Rufisque 26 12 9 5 22 16 6 45
2 Teungueth FC 26 10 14 2 17 6 11 44
3 US Goree 26 10 13 3 26 10 16 43
4 Generation Foot 26 10 9 7 30 19 11 39
5 Walidaan Dkr 26 9 12 5 24 19 5 39
6 US Ouakam 26 6 17 3 16 11 5 35
7 Casa Sport 26 5 18 3 24 18 6 33
8 AS Pikine 26 7 12 7 18 14 4 33
9 ASC Jaraaf 26 7 12 7 16 16 0 33
10 Stade de Mbour 26 4 17 5 16 17 -1 29
11 Hlm 26 4 16 6 16 22 -6 28
12 Dakar Sacre Coeur 26 4 15 7 22 31 -9 27
13 Guediawaye FC 26 6 8 12 25 29 -4 25
14 Sonacos 26 4 11 11 16 33 -17 23
15 ASC Linguere 26 3 13 10 19 32 -13 22
16 AS Camberene 26 2 14 10 13 27 -14 20

Played Matches in the League

Dakar Sacre Coeur                                                    
Stade de Mbour                                                    
Home                                                    
Away                                                    

League Games

Team
Dakar Sacre Coeur
Stade de Mbour
Home Away Home Away
1 Ajel de Rufisque 2 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 2 0 - 1
2 Teungueth FC - 2 - 0 0 - 0 -
3 US Goree 0 - 4 1 - 0 0 - 1 -
4 Generation Foot 1 - 1 5 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 2
5 Walidaan Dkr 1 - 2 1 - 1 1 - 1 1 - 0
6 US Ouakam 1 - 1 1 - 1 0 - 0 1 - 1
7 Casa Sport 1 - 1 - 0 - 0 1 - 1
8 AS Pikine 1 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
9 ASC Jaraaf 0 - 0 - 0 - 2 0 - 0
10 Stade de Mbour - 0 - 0 - -
11 Hlm 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 0 1 - 1
12 Dakar Sacre Coeur - - 0 - 0 -
13 Guediawaye FC 3 - 1 3 - 0 - 0 - 0
14 Sonacos 5 - 2 1 - 1 1 - 0 0 - 2
15 ASC Linguere 0 - 0 2 - 2 2 - 2 2 - 2
16 AS Camberene 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 2 - 1

Team Statistics

  Dakar Sacre Coeur Stade de Mbour
Wins 3 2
Draws 6 6
Losses 1 2
Goals For 13 7
Goals Against 11 7
Average Scored 1.30 0.70
Average Conceded 1.10 0.70
Matches Scored 70% 50%
Matches Conceded 70% 40%
BTS 60% 30%
Over 1.5 70% 50%
Over 2.5 30% 20%
Over 3.5 30% 10%
  Home Away
Wins 2 2
Draws 6 6
Losses 2 2
Goals For 11 9
Goals Against 11 7
Average Scored 1.10 0.90
Average Conceded 1.10 0.70
Matches Scored 50% 60%
Matches Conceded 70% 50%
BTS 50% 40%
Over 1.5 60% 60%
Over 2.5 30% 20%
Over 3.5 30% 10%