Slovakia - Superliga
Saturday, 08 February, 2025
14:30
14:30
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
(Slovakia)
MFK Skalica
(Slovakia)
3 - 1
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | 2 - 0 | MFk Dukla Banska Bystrica | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | 1 - 1 | FC Oleksandriya | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | 2 - 0 | Dukla Prague | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Zalaegerszeg TE | 1 - 2 | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Superliga | SK Slovan Bratislava | 2 - 1 | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Superliga | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | 3 - 3 | AS Trencin | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Superliga | FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova | 0 - 0 | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Superliga | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | 0 - 1 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Superliga | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | 0 - 0 | MFk Dukla Banska Bystrica | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2024 | Slovensky Pohar | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | 0 - 2 | MFk Dukla Banska Bystrica | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
MFK Skalica - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | MFK Skalica | 0 - 1 | 1.SK Prostejov | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | MFK Skalica | 4 - 1 | FC Zbrojovka Brno | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | MFk Vyskov | 1 - 2 | MFK Skalica | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | MFK Skalica | 2 - 2 | SK Artis Brno | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | SK Sigma Olomouc | 2 - 2 | MFK Skalica | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Superliga | MFK Skalica | 0 - 0 | MSK Zilina | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Superliga | FK Kosice | 1 - 1 | MFK Skalica | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Superliga | FC Spartak Trnava | 2 - 0 | MFK Skalica | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Superliga | MFK Skalica | 1 - 2 | FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Superliga | SK Slovan Bratislava | 3 - 1 | MFK Skalica | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.2024 | Superliga | MFK Skalica | 1 - 3 | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2024 | Superliga | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | 1 - 0 | MFK Skalica | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2023 | Superliga | MFK Skalica | 0 - 1 | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | |
| MFK Skalica | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | MFK Skalica | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 15 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 10 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.11 | 1.11 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 2.44 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 88% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 33% |