Slovakia - Superliga
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
14:30
14:30
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
(Slovakia)
MFK Ruzomberok
(Slovakia)
3 - 0
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Superliga | MSK Zilina | 1 - 1 | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Superliga | FC Spartak Trnava | 1 - 1 | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Superliga | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | 3 - 1 | MFK Skalica | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | 2 - 0 | MFk Dukla Banska Bystrica | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | 1 - 1 | FC Oleksandriya | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | 2 - 0 | Dukla Prague | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Zalaegerszeg TE | 1 - 2 | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Superliga | SK Slovan Bratislava | 2 - 1 | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Superliga | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | 3 - 3 | AS Trencin | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Superliga | FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova | 0 - 0 | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
MFK Ruzomberok - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 2 - 1 | FK Kosice | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Superliga | MFK Skalica | 1 - 0 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 1 - 5 | SK Slovan Bratislava | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC CSKA 1948 | 1 - 2 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | MFK Ruzomberok | 4 - 0 | FK Pohronie Ziar Nad Hronom Dolna Zdana | - | - | - |
| 16.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | MFK Ruzomberok | 3 - 0 | 1. FC Tatran Presov | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | MFK Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas | 1 - 4 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Superliga | FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova | 2 - 0 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 0 - 2 | FC Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 4 - 2 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.2024 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 1 - 1 | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | - | - | - |
| 20.04.2024 | Superliga | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | 0 - 0 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2024 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 1 - 1 | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2024 | Slovensky Pohar | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | 0 - 1 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2023 | Superliga | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | 1 - 1 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 12.08.2023 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 1 - 1 | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda there were 3
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | |
| MFK Ruzomberok | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | MFK Ruzomberok | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 13 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |