Poland - II Liga
Friday, 15 May, 2026
18:00
CWKS Resovia
(Poland)
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola
(Poland)
CWKS Resovia - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.04.2026 |
II Liga |
Rekord Bielsko Biala
|
2 - 1 |
CWKS Resovia
|
|
|
|
| 11.04.2026 |
II Liga |
CWKS Resovia
|
3 - 0 |
GKS Jastrzebie
|
- |
- |
- |
| 02.04.2026 |
II Liga |
Sandecja Nowy Sacz
|
2 - 2 |
CWKS Resovia
|
1.94 |
3.35 |
3.25 |
| 29.03.2026 |
II Liga |
CWKS Resovia
|
3 - 1 |
OKS Swit Szczecin
|
- |
- |
- |
| 22.03.2026 |
II Liga |
Slask II Wroclaw
|
5 - 0 |
CWKS Resovia
|
2.31 |
3.35 |
2.71 |
| 15.03.2026 |
II Liga |
Podhale Nowy Targ
|
2 - 1 |
CWKS Resovia
|
2.02 |
3.45 |
3.15 |
| 06.03.2026 |
II Liga |
CWKS Resovia
|
1 - 1 |
Sokol Kleczew
|
1.84 |
3.55 |
3.60 |
| 01.03.2026 |
II Liga |
Olimpia Grudziadz
|
2 - 1 |
CWKS Resovia
|
2.05 |
3.30 |
3.05 |
| 22.02.2026 |
II Liga |
CWKS Resovia
|
2 - 0 |
KS Hutnik Krakow SSA
|
1.95 |
3.60 |
3.25 |
| 28.11.2025 |
II Liga |
CWKS Resovia
|
3 - 0 |
Zaglebie Sosnowiec
|
2.61 |
3.50 |
2.21 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.04.2026 |
II Liga |
MKS Chojniczanka Chojnice
|
3 - 3 |
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola
|
|
|
|
| 11.04.2026 |
II Liga |
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola
|
0 - 1 |
Warta Poznan
|
2.39 |
3.35 |
2.61 |
| 02.04.2026 |
II Liga |
LKS Lodz II
|
0 - 2 |
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola
|
- |
- |
- |
| 28.03.2026 |
II Liga |
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola
|
0 - 0 |
Sandecja Nowy Sacz
|
2.23 |
3.30 |
2.70 |
| 21.03.2026 |
II Liga |
OKS Swit Szczecin
|
0 - 0 |
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola
|
- |
- |
- |
| 18.03.2026 |
II Liga |
KKS 1925 Kalisz
|
1 - 1 |
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola
|
3.30 |
3.45 |
1.98 |
| 13.03.2026 |
II Liga |
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola
|
0 - 1 |
Slask II Wroclaw
|
1.84 |
3.65 |
3.50 |
| 08.03.2026 |
II Liga |
Unia Skierniewice
|
3 - 2 |
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola
|
1.93 |
3.55 |
3.35 |
| 01.03.2026 |
II Liga |
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola
|
0 - 0 |
Podhale Nowy Targ
|
2.04 |
3.45 |
2.94 |
| 30.11.2025 |
II Liga |
Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała
|
3 - 1 |
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola
|
2.16 |
3.65 |
2.75 |
Overall form: 1 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2025 |
II Liga |
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola
|
1 - 1 |
CWKS Resovia
|
1.95 |
3.65 |
3.20 |
| 29.06.2024 |
Club Friendly Games |
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola
|
1 - 3 |
CWKS Resovia
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15.07.2023 |
Club Friendly Games |
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola
|
4 - 5 |
CWKS Resovia
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team CWKS Resovia there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
Unia Skierniewice |
28 |
17 |
5 |
6 |
56 |
38 |
18 |
56 |
| 2
|
Olimpia Grudziadz |
28 |
15 |
8 |
5 |
57 |
33 |
24 |
53 |
| 3
|
Warta Poznan |
28 |
14 |
10 |
4 |
46 |
31 |
15 |
52 |
| 4
|
Podhale Nowy Targ |
28 |
11 |
12 |
5 |
37 |
27 |
10 |
45 |
| 5
|
Sandecja Nowy Sacz |
28 |
11 |
11 |
6 |
43 |
35 |
8 |
44 |
| 6
|
Slask II Wroclaw |
28 |
12 |
7 |
9 |
50 |
38 |
12 |
43 |
| 7
|
Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała |
28 |
12 |
6 |
10 |
51 |
41 |
10 |
42 |
| 8
|
MKS Chojniczanka Chojnice |
28 |
11 |
8 |
9 |
45 |
38 |
7 |
41 |
| 9
|
OKS Swit Szczecin |
28 |
11 |
7 |
10 |
45 |
48 |
-3 |
40 |
| 10
|
KS Hutnik Krakow SSA |
28 |
10 |
8 |
10 |
41 |
35 |
6 |
38 |
| 11
|
CWKS Resovia |
28 |
9 |
9 |
10 |
39 |
39 |
0 |
36 |
| 12
|
Rekord Bielsko Biala |
28 |
9 |
9 |
10 |
39 |
43 |
-4 |
36 |
| 13
|
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola |
28 |
7 |
13 |
8 |
46 |
40 |
6 |
34 |
| 14
|
Sokol Kleczew |
28 |
9 |
7 |
12 |
43 |
46 |
-3 |
34 |
| 15
|
Zaglebie Sosnowiec |
28 |
8 |
6 |
14 |
33 |
53 |
-20 |
30 |
| 16
|
KKS 1925 Kalisz |
28 |
5 |
10 |
13 |
29 |
46 |
-17 |
25 |
| 17
|
LKS Lodz II |
28 |
5 |
9 |
14 |
29 |
50 |
-21 |
24 |
| 18
|
GKS Jastrzebie |
28 |
0 |
7 |
21 |
18 |
66 |
-48 |
6 |
Played Matches in the League
| CWKS Resovia |
|
| ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
CWKS Resovia
|
|
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
Unia Skierniewice |
1 - 2 |
- |
|
2 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 2 |
Olimpia Grudziadz |
1 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
| 3 |
Warta Poznan |
0 - 2 |
- |
|
0 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 4 |
Podhale Nowy Targ |
1 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
| 5 |
Sandecja Nowy Sacz |
0 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
|
0 - 0 |
2 - 3 |
| 6 |
Slask II Wroclaw |
2 - 3 |
5 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
| 7 |
Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała |
- |
3 - 0 |
|
5 - 2 |
3 - 1 |
| 8 |
MKS Chojniczanka Chojnice |
1 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 3 |
3 - 3 |
| 9 |
OKS Swit Szczecin |
3 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
5 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
| 10 |
KS Hutnik Krakow SSA |
2 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
|
2 - 2 |
- |
| 11 |
CWKS Resovia |
- |
- |
|
1 - 1 |
- |
| 12 |
Rekord Bielsko Biala |
1 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
|
- |
1 - 0 |
| 13 |
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola |
- |
1 - 1 |
|
- |
- |
| 14 |
Sokol Kleczew |
1 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
|
- |
1 - 1 |
| 15 |
Zaglebie Sosnowiec |
3 - 0 |
1 - 5 |
|
2 - 0 |
- |
| 16 |
KKS 1925 Kalisz |
- |
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
| 17 |
LKS Lodz II |
- |
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
| 18 |
GKS Jastrzebie |
3 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
|
- |
1 - 5 |
Team Statistics
| |
CWKS Resovia |
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola |
| Wins |
4 |
4 |
| Draws |
4 |
4 |
| Losses |
2 |
2 |
| Goals For |
19 |
22 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
17 |
| Average Scored |
1.90 |
2.20 |
| Average Conceded |
1.40 |
1.70 |
| Matches Scored |
90% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
90% |
| BTS |
90% |
90% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
90% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
60% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
2 |
| Draws |
3 |
3 |
| Losses |
4 |
5 |
| Goals For |
12 |
17 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
19 |
| Average Scored |
1.20 |
1.70 |
| Average Conceded |
1.20 |
1.90 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
90% |
| Matches Conceded |
70% |
100% |
| BTS |
50% |
90% |
| Over 1.5 |
90% |
90% |
| Over 2.5 |
30% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
10% |
60% |