England Amateur - National League North
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Curzon Ashton FC
(England)
Brackley Town FC
(England)
0 - 1
Curzon Ashton FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.01.2025 | National League North | Alfreton Town FC | 0 - 1 | Curzon Ashton FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | National League North | Curzon Ashton FC | 1 - 3 | Farsley Celtic FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | National League North | Leamington FC | 4 - 1 | Curzon Ashton FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | National League North | Curzon Ashton FC | 3 - 0 | South Shields | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | National League North | Warrington Town | 0 - 1 | Curzon Ashton FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | National League North | Chorley FC | 0 - 3 | Curzon Ashton FC | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | National League North | Curzon Ashton FC | 1 - 0 | Southport FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FA Trophy | Curzon Ashton FC | 2 - 2 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2024 | National League North | Marine FC | 0 - 2 | Curzon Ashton FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | National League North | Spennymoor Town FC | 0 - 0 | Curzon Ashton FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Brackley Town FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.01.2025 | National League North | Alfreton Town FC | 3 - 4 | Brackley Town FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | National League North | Oxford City | 0 - 2 | Brackley Town FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | National League North | Brackley Town FC | 2 - 1 | Leamington FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | National League North | Farsley Celtic FC | 1 - 1 | Brackley Town FC | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | National League North | Brackley Town FC | 0 - 1 | King's Lynn Town | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | National League North | Brackley Town FC | 2 - 1 | Chester FC | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | National League North | Scarborough Athletic | 2 - 1 | Brackley Town FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | FA Cup | Stockport County FC | 3 - 1 | Brackley Town FC | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | National League North | Rushall Olympic | 0 - 1 | Brackley Town FC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | FA Trophy | Hashtag United | 3 - 2 | Brackley Town FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.2024 | National League North | Brackley Town FC | 4 - 0 | Curzon Ashton FC | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2023 | National League North | Curzon Ashton FC | 2 - 0 | Brackley Town FC | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2023 | National League North | Brackley Town FC | 0 - 2 | Curzon Ashton FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Curzon Ashton FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Curzon Ashton FC | |
| Brackley Town FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Curzon Ashton FC | Brackley Town FC | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| BTS | 30% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 14 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 50% |
| BTS | 20% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |