Chile - Primera B
Tuesday, 12 May, 2026
00:00
00:00
Curico Unido
(Chile)
San Marcos de Arica
(Chile)
2 - 2
Curico Unido - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.2026 | Primera B | Union San Felipe | 0 - 0 | Curico Unido | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2026 | Primera B | Curico Unido | 1 - 1 | Deportes Copiapo | 2.25 | 3.15 | 2.80 |
| 21.03.2026 | Primera B | CD Santa Cruz | 4 - 2 | Curico Unido | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2026 | Primera B | Curico Unido | 1 - 0 | CSD Rangers | 2.02 | 3.15 | 3.30 |
| 07.03.2026 | Primera B | CD Cobreloa Calama | 5 - 1 | Curico Unido | 1.75 | 3.35 | 4.00 |
| 02.03.2026 | Primera B | San Luis de Quillota | 1 - 1 | Curico Unido | 2.33 | 2.75 | 3.05 |
| 23.02.2026 | Primera B | Curico Unido | 1 - 2 | Deportes Magallanes | 2.19 | 3.15 | 2.89 |
| 08.02.2026 | Copa Chile | CSD Rangers | 1 - 2 | Curico Unido | 2.50 | 3.35 | 2.36 |
| 01.02.2026 | Copa Chile | Curico Unido | 0 - 1 | CSD Rangers | 1.95 | 3.10 | 3.50 |
| 02.11.2025 | Primera B | Curico Unido | 0 - 2 | CD Cobreloa Calama | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
San Marcos de Arica - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2026 | Primera B | CSD Rangers | 2 - 3 | San Marcos de Arica | 2.13 | 3.10 | 3.05 |
| 28.03.2026 | Primera B | San Marcos de Arica | 2 - 0 | Union Espanola | 2.11 | 3.15 | 3.05 |
| 23.03.2026 | Primera B | Union San Felipe | 1 - 1 | San Marcos de Arica | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2026 | Primera B | San Marcos de Arica | 0 - 0 | Santiago Wanderers | 2.06 | 3.15 | 3.15 |
| 16.03.2026 | Primera B | San Marcos de Arica | 0 - 0 | Santiago Wanderers | 2.06 | 3.15 | 3.15 |
| 07.03.2026 | Primera B | Deportes Iquique | 0 - 0 | San Marcos de Arica | 2.06 | 3.25 | 3.05 |
| 02.03.2026 | Primera B | Deportes Magallanes | 1 - 1 | San Marcos de Arica | 2.07 | 2.75 | 3.60 |
| 20.02.2026 | Primera B | San Marcos de Arica | 1 - 1 | CD Santa Cruz | 1.91 | 2.99 | 3.45 |
| 07.02.2026 | Copa Chile | San Marcos de Arica | 0 - 0 | Deportes Iquique | 2.24 | 3.40 | 2.44 |
| 31.01.2026 | Copa Chile | Deportes Iquique | 4 - 0 | San Marcos de Arica | 1.95 | 3.45 | 3.40 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 7 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.07.2025 | Primera B | Curico Unido | 5 - 3 | San Marcos de Arica | 2.01 | 3.35 | 3.10 |
| 25.02.2025 | Primera B | San Marcos de Arica | 1 - 2 | Curico Unido | - | - | - |
| 01.08.2024 | Primera B | San Marcos de Arica | 2 - 3 | Curico Unido | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | Primera B | Curico Unido | 1 - 0 | San Marcos de Arica | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Curico Unido there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CD Cobreloa Calama | 7 | 9 | 15 |
| 2 | Deportes Recoleta | 7 | 3 | 15 |
| 3 | Puerto Montt | 7 | 4 | 13 |
| 4 | Santiago Wanderers | 7 | 3 | 12 |
| 5 | Deportes Magallanes | 7 | 2 | 12 |
| 6 | CD Antofagasta | 7 | 4 | 11 |
| 7 | San Marcos de Arica | 7 | 3 | 11 |
| 8 | Deportes Temuco | 7 | 3 | 10 |
| 9 | Deportes Copiapo | 7 | 0 | 9 |
| 10 | Union Espanola | 7 | -2 | 7 |
| 11 | San Luis de Quillota | 7 | -3 | 7 |
| 12 | CD Santa Cruz | 7 | -2 | 6 |
| 13 | Deportes Iquique | 7 | -2 | 6 |
| 14 | Curico Unido | 7 | -6 | 6 |
| 15 | Union San Felipe | 7 | -7 | 6 |
| 16 | CSD Rangers | 7 | -9 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Curico Unido | |
| San Marcos de Arica | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Curico Unido
|
San Marcos de Arica
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | CD Cobreloa Calama | - | 5 - 1 | - | - | |
| 2 | Deportes Recoleta | - | - | - | - | |
| 3 | Puerto Montt | - | - | - | - | |
| 4 | Santiago Wanderers | - | - | 0 - 0 | - | |
| 5 | Deportes Magallanes | 1 - 2 | - | - | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | CD Antofagasta | - | - | - | - | |
| 7 | San Marcos de Arica | - | - | - | - | |
| 8 | Deportes Temuco | - | - | - | - | |
| 9 | Deportes Copiapo | 1 - 1 | - | - | - | |
| 10 | Union Espanola | - | - | 2 - 0 | - | |
| 11 | San Luis de Quillota | - | 1 - 1 | - | - | |
| 12 | CD Santa Cruz | - | 4 - 2 | 1 - 1 | - | |
| 13 | Deportes Iquique | - | - | - | 0 - 0 | |
| 14 | Curico Unido | - | - | - | - | |
| 15 | Union San Felipe | - | 0 - 0 | - | 1 - 1 | |
| 16 | CSD Rangers | 1 - 0 | - | - | 2 - 3 | |
Team Statistics
| Curico Unido | San Marcos de Arica | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 3 | 0 |
| Goals For | 7 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 1.86 | 0.71 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 57% |
| BTS | 71% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 14% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 14% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 75% |
| BTS | 66% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 25% |