Chile - Primera B
Friday, 18 April, 2025
19:30
19:30
Curico Unido
(Chile)
CD Santa Cruz
(Chile)
2 - 3
Curico Unido - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Primera B | CSD Rangers | 0 - 1 | Curico Unido | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Copa Chile | Curico Unido | 0 - 0 | CD Santa Cruz | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Primera B | Curico Unido | 2 - 3 | Deportes Concepcion | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Copa Chile | Universidad de Concepcion | 1 - 1 | Curico Unido | - | - | - |
| 17.03.2025 | Primera B | Curico Unido | 1 - 1 | Deportes Magallanes | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Primera B | Santiago Morning | 0 - 0 | Curico Unido | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Primera B | Curico Unido | 1 - 1 | Deportes Copiapo | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | Primera B | San Marcos de Arica | 1 - 2 | Curico Unido | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Copa Chile | Curico Unido | 0 - 1 | Universidad de Concepcion | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Copa Chile | CD Santa Cruz | 0 - 2 | Curico Unido | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
CD Santa Cruz - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2025 | Primera B | CD Santa Cruz | 0 - 2 | Santiago Morning | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Copa Chile | Curico Unido | 0 - 0 | CD Santa Cruz | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | Primera B | Universidad de Concepcion | 1 - 0 | CD Santa Cruz | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Copa Chile | CD Santa Cruz | 3 - 2 | Nublense | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Primera B | CD Santa Cruz | 2 - 0 | Deportes Concepcion | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Primera B | San Luis de Quillota | 1 - 1 | CD Santa Cruz | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Primera B | Deportes Recoleta | 3 - 2 | CD Santa Cruz | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Primera B | CD Santa Cruz | 0 - 3 | CSD Rangers | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Copa Chile | CD Santa Cruz | 0 - 3 | Universidad de Concepcion | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Copa Chile | Nublense | 2 - 2 | CD Santa Cruz | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Copa Chile | Curico Unido | 0 - 0 | CD Santa Cruz | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Copa Chile | CD Santa Cruz | 0 - 2 | Curico Unido | - | - | - |
| 27.07.2024 | Primera B | CD Santa Cruz | 1 - 0 | Curico Unido | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2024 | Primera B | Curico Unido | 1 - 2 | CD Santa Cruz | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Curico Unido there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universidad de Concepcion | 30 | 15 | 55 |
| 2 | Deportes Copiapo | 30 | 18 | 52 |
| 3 | CD Cobreloa Calama | 30 | 2 | 50 |
| 4 | San Marcos de Arica | 30 | 4 | 48 |
| 5 | CD Antofagasta | 30 | 10 | 43 |
| 6 | Deportes Concepcion | 30 | 4 | 43 |
| 7 | CSD Rangers | 30 | 0 | 43 |
| 8 | Santiago Wanderers | 30 | 4 | 41 |
| 9 | San Luis de Quillota | 30 | -5 | 39 |
| 10 | Deportes Magallanes | 30 | -5 | 35 |
| 11 | Deportes Recoleta | 30 | -9 | 35 |
| 12 | Deportes Temuco | 30 | -5 | 33 |
| 13 | Curico Unido | 30 | -7 | 31 |
| 14 | CD Santa Cruz | 30 | -9 | 31 |
| 15 | Union San Felipe | 30 | -8 | 30 |
| 16 | Santiago Morning | 30 | -9 | 29 |
Played Matches in the League
| Curico Unido | |
| CD Santa Cruz | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Curico Unido
|
CD Santa Cruz
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Universidad de Concepcion | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | |
| 2 | Deportes Copiapo | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 3 | CD Cobreloa Calama | 0 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | San Marcos de Arica | 5 - 3 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | CD Antofagasta | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | Deportes Concepcion | 2 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 7 | CSD Rangers | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 2 | |
| 8 | Santiago Wanderers | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | San Luis de Quillota | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 10 | Deportes Magallanes | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 3 - 0 | |
| 11 | Deportes Recoleta | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 2 | |
| 12 | Deportes Temuco | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 13 | Curico Unido | - | - | 2 - 0 | 2 - 3 | |
| 14 | CD Santa Cruz | 2 - 3 | 2 - 0 | - | - | |
| 15 | Union San Felipe | 3 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 16 | Santiago Morning | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 | |
Team Statistics
| Curico Unido | CD Santa Cruz | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.17 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 83% |
| BTS | 66% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 16% | 16% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 4 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |