Romania - Liga 3
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
Cso Baicoi
(Romania)
CSO Plopeni
(Romania)
1 - 1
Cso Baicoi - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Tricolorul Breaza | 2 - 1 | Cso Baicoi | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Cso Baicoi | 1 - 0 | AFC Odorheiu Secuiesc | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Kids Tampa Brasov | 1 - 4 | Cso Baicoi | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Asc Ciucas Tarlungeni | 0 - 3 | Cso Baicoi | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Cso Baicoi | 3 - 1 | FC Rasnov | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Asc Olimpic Zarnesti | 2 - 0 | Cso Baicoi | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | 1 - 2 | Cso Baicoi | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Liga 3 | Cso Baicoi | 3 - 1 | CS Gheorgheni | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Liga 3 | CSO Plopeni | 0 - 0 | Cso Baicoi | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Liga 3 | Cso Baicoi | 3 - 0 | CS Tricolorul Breaza | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
CSO Plopeni - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 3 | CSO Plopeni | 2 - 2 | FC Rasnov | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Asc Olimpic Zarnesti | 0 - 3 | CSO Plopeni | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CSO Plopeni | 1 - 1 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Gheorgheni | 0 - 0 | CSO Plopeni | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CSO Plopeni | 4 - 0 | Asc Ciucas Tarlungeni | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CSO Plopeni | 2 - 0 | CS Tricolorul Breaza | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Liga 3 | CSO Plopeni | 2 - 1 | AFC Odorheiu Secuiesc | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Kids Tampa Brasov | 0 - 1 | CSO Plopeni | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Liga 3 | CSO Plopeni | 0 - 0 | Cso Baicoi | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Liga 3 | FC Rasnov | 1 - 1 | CSO Plopeni | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 5 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2024 | Liga 3 | CSO Plopeni | 0 - 0 | Cso Baicoi | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Cso Baicoi there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Cso Baicoi | |
| CSO Plopeni | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Cso Baicoi | CSO Plopeni | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 18 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 40% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 16 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 2.29 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.29 | 0.29 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 28% | 28% |
| BTS | 28% | 14% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 42% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 14% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 0% |