Romania - Liga 3
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Csm Olimpia Satu Mare
(Romania)
FCM Baia Mare
(Romania)
1 - 1
Csm Olimpia Satu Mare - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CS Crisul Santandrei | 0 - 1 | Csm Olimpia Satu Mare | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Liga 3 | Scm Zalau | 0 - 2 | Csm Olimpia Satu Mare | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Liga 3 | Sc Olimpia Mcmxxi Satu Mare | 0 - 2 | Csm Olimpia Satu Mare | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Liga 3 | Csm Olimpia Satu Mare | 3 - 0 | Sanatatea Cluj | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS Vulturul 2020 Mintiu Gherlii | 0 - 1 | Csm Olimpia Satu Mare | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 3 | Csm Olimpia Satu Mare | 0 - 2 | FCM Baia Mare | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Csm Sighetu Marmatiei | 0 - 0 | Csm Olimpia Satu Mare | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Csm Olimpia Satu Mare | 5 - 2 | Acad Viitorul Cluj | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Diosig Bihardioszeg | 1 - 1 | Csm Olimpia Satu Mare | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Csm Olimpia Satu Mare | 1 - 0 | CS Crisul Santandrei | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
FCM Baia Mare - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Liga 3 | FCM Baia Mare | 1 - 0 | Scm Zalau | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Liga 3 | FCM Baia Mare | 4 - 1 | CS Crisul Santandrei | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Liga 3 | FCM Baia Mare | 5 - 0 | CS Diosig Bihardioszeg | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CS Crisul Santandrei | 1 - 3 | FCM Baia Mare | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Liga 3 | FCM Baia Mare | 4 - 2 | Scm Zalau | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 3 | Csm Olimpia Satu Mare | 0 - 2 | FCM Baia Mare | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga 3 | FCM Baia Mare | 2 - 2 | Sanatatea Cluj | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Vulturul 2020 Mintiu Gherlii | 0 - 3 | FCM Baia Mare | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Sc Olimpia Mcmxxi Satu Mare | 0 - 2 | FCM Baia Mare | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga 3 | FCM Baia Mare | 2 - 1 | Csm Sighetu Marmatiei | - | - | - |
Overall form: 9 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 3 | Csm Olimpia Satu Mare | 0 - 2 | FCM Baia Mare | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Liga 3 | FCM Baia Mare | 3 - 2 | Csm Olimpia Satu Mare | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2023 | Liga 3 | FCM Baia Mare | 0 - 2 | Csm Olimpia Satu Mare | - | - | - |
| 09.09.2023 | Liga 3 | Csm Olimpia Satu Mare | 4 - 1 | FCM Baia Mare | - | - | - |
| 09.08.2023 | Romania Cup | Csm Olimpia Satu Mare | 2 - 3 | FCM Baia Mare | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Csm Olimpia Satu Mare there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Csm Olimpia Satu Mare | |
| FCM Baia Mare | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Csm Olimpia Satu Mare | FCM Baia Mare | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 22 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 2.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 6 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 20 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.22 | 1.89 |
| Average Conceded | 0.89 | 0.78 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 44% |
| BTS | 44% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 33% |