Romania - Liga 2
Saturday, 22 February, 2025
09:00
09:00
CSM Focsani 2007
(Romania)
CS Afumati
(Romania)
0 - 0
CSM Focsani 2007 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | Liga 2 | CS Unirea Ungheni 2018 | 1 - 1 | CSM Focsani 2007 | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 2 | CSM Focsani 2007 | 2 - 1 | CSC 1599 Selimbar | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga 2 | AFC Chindia Targoviste | 1 - 1 | CSM Focsani 2007 | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 2 | CSM Focsani 2007 | 0 - 1 | Metaloglobus Bucuresti | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga 2 | FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 | 3 - 2 | CSM Focsani 2007 | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Liga 2 | CS Concordia Chiajna | 1 - 0 | CSM Focsani 2007 | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Liga 2 | CSM Focsani 2007 | 1 - 0 | CSM Slatina | - | - | - |
| 07.10.2024 | Liga 2 | AFK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 1 - 0 | CSM Focsani 2007 | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Liga 2 | CSM Focsani 2007 | 0 - 3 | FC Bihor Oradea | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Liga 2 | CSM Focsani 2007 | 1 - 1 | FC U Craiova 1948 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
CS Afumati - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.12.2024 | Romania Cup | CS Afumati | 2 - 0 | ACS Champions FC Arges | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Liga 2 | CS Afumati | 0 - 4 | Csa Steaua Bucuresti | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 2 | CSC Dumbravita | 0 - 1 | CS Afumati | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | Romania Cup | CS Afumati | 0 - 3 | Rapid Bucuresti 1923 | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga 2 | CS Afumati | 3 - 2 | ACSM Resita | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 2 | AFC Metalul Buzau | 1 - 0 | CS Afumati | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga 2 | CS Afumati | 1 - 1 | ACS Champions FC Arges | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2024 | Liga 2 | FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 | 2 - 0 | CS Afumati | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Liga 2 | AFC Campulung Muscel 2022 | 1 - 2 | CS Afumati | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | Romania Cup | CS Afumati | 0 - 0 | CSM Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team CSM Focsani 2007 there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CSM Focsani 2007 | |
| CS Afumati | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CSM Focsani 2007 | CS Afumati | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 7 | 3 |
| Goals For | 4 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.40 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 30% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 10% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 6 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 1.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 55% |
| BTS | 25% | 22% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 11% |