Romania - Liga 2
Friday, 18 April, 2025
08:00
08:00
CSM Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt
(Romania)
CS Concordia Chiajna
(Romania)
1 - 1
CSM Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Liga 2 | CSM Slatina | 0 - 0 | CSM Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Liga 2 | CSM Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 2 - 1 | CS Afumati | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Liga 2 | CSM Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 1 - 1 | FC Bihor Oradea | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Liga 2 | CSM Focsani 2007 | 0 - 1 | CSM Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | - | - | - |
| 27.02.2025 | Liga 2 | CSM Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 1 - 1 | Csa Steaua Bucuresti | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Liga 2 | CSC Dumbravita | 1 - 2 | CSM Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Romania Cup | CSM Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 0 - 1 | FC Botosani | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Liga 2 | CSM Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 0 - 2 | ACSM Resita | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Liga 2 | AFC Metalul Buzau | 2 - 0 | CSM Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | Romania Cup | CSM Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 1 - 2 | FC CFR 1907 Cluj | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
CS Concordia Chiajna - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Liga 2 | CS Concordia Chiajna | 1 - 4 | AFC Campulung Muscel 2022 | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Liga 2 | CSC 1599 Selimbar | 2 - 0 | CS Concordia Chiajna | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Liga 2 | CS Concordia Chiajna | 2 - 1 | AFC Chindia Targoviste | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Liga 2 | CS Unirea Ungheni 2018 | 3 - 1 | CS Concordia Chiajna | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Liga 2 | CS Concordia Chiajna | 2 - 2 | CSC 1599 Selimbar | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Liga 2 | AFC Chindia Targoviste | 1 - 1 | CS Concordia Chiajna | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Liga 2 | CS Concordia Chiajna | 2 - 3 | Metaloglobus Bucuresti | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Csa Steaua Bucuresti | 4 - 4 | CS Concordia Chiajna | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | CS Concordia Chiajna | 1 - 0 | FC U Craiova 1948 | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Liga 2 | FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 | 1 - 1 | CS Concordia Chiajna | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.2024 | Liga 2 | CS Concordia Chiajna | 0 - 2 | CSM Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2024 | Liga 2 | CS Concordia Chiajna | 1 - 2 | CSM Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team CSM Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CSM Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | |
| CS Concordia Chiajna | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CSM Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | CS Concordia Chiajna | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.11 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.22 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 90% |
| BTS | 44% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 40% |