Romania - Liga 3
Friday, 18 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
CSM Avantul Reghin
(Romania)
ACS Targu Mures 1898
(Romania)
0 - 1
CSM Avantul Reghin - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Liga 3 | Acsm Codlea | 0 - 1 | CSM Avantul Reghin | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2025 | Liga 3 | CS Metalurgistul Cugir | 2 - 1 | CSM Avantul Reghin | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CSM Avantul Reghin | 1 - 0 | FC Unirea Dej | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS Cil Blaj | 2 - 0 | CSM Avantul Reghin | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CSM Avantul Reghin | 2 - 2 | Universitatea Alba Iulia | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Liga 3 | Acsm Codlea | 0 - 1 | CSM Avantul Reghin | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Liga 3 | CSM Avantul Reghin | 2 - 1 | FC Unirea Dej | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Cil Blaj | 0 - 1 | CSM Avantul Reghin | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CSM Avantul Reghin | 0 - 1 | CS Gloria 2018 Bistrita-Nasaud | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CSM Unirea Alba Iulia | 1 - 1 | CSM Avantul Reghin | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
ACS Targu Mures 1898 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | 3 - 3 | CS Metalurgistul Cugir | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2025 | Liga 3 | FC Unirea Dej | 0 - 3 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | 0 - 0 | ACS Cil Blaj | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | 1 - 0 | Acsm Codlea | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | 2 - 1 | CS Metalurgistul Cugir | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Liga 3 | Universitatea Alba Iulia | 3 - 1 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | 1 - 0 | Acsm Codlea | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Liga 3 | FC Unirea Dej | 2 - 1 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | 1 - 1 | ACS Cil Blaj | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Gloria 2018 Bistrita-Nasaud | 5 - 0 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CSM Avantul Reghin | 0 - 1 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | 2 - 0 | CSM Avantul Reghin | - | - | - |
| 31.07.2024 | Romania Cup | CSM Avantul Reghin | 7 - 0 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | - | - | - |
| 24.05.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | 3 - 3 | CSM Avantul Reghin | - | - | - |
| 26.04.2024 | Liga 3 | CSM Avantul Reghin | 0 - 1 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2023 | Liga 3 | CSM Avantul Reghin | 0 - 2 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2023 | Liga 3 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | 2 - 2 | CSM Avantul Reghin | - | - | - |
| 02.08.2023 | Romania Cup | CSM Avantul Reghin | 0 - 1 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | - | - | - |
| 07.04.2023 | Liga 3 | CSM Avantul Reghin | 2 - 1 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | - | - | - |
In last 9 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team CSM Avantul Reghin there were 6
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CSM Avantul Reghin | |
| ACS Targu Mures 1898 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CSM Avantul Reghin | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 8 | 5 |
| Goals For | 7 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 30 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 3.00 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 9 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |