Romania - Liga 3
Friday, 28 February, 2025
12:00
12:00
CSM Avantul Periam
(Romania)
ACS Progresul Pecica
(Romania)
1 - 3
CSM Avantul Periam - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 3 | Stinta Poli Timisoara | 2 - 1 | CSM Avantul Periam | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CSM Avantul Periam | 1 - 1 | CS Minerul Lupeni | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Csc Peciu Nou | 10 - 0 | CSM Avantul Periam | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CSM Avantul Periam | 2 - 4 | CS Timisul Sag | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei | 2 - 1 | CSM Avantul Periam | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CSM Avantul Periam | 0 - 1 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Lotus Baile Felix | 1 - 0 | CSM Avantul Periam | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | Liga 3 | CSM Avantul Periam | 1 - 2 | ACS Viitorul Arad | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Progresul Pecica | 0 - 0 | CSM Avantul Periam | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | Liga 3 | CSM Avantul Periam | 0 - 3 | Stinta Poli Timisoara | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 2 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
ACS Progresul Pecica - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Progresul Pecica | 1 - 1 | CS Minerul Lupeni | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Timisul Sag | 1 - 2 | ACS Progresul Pecica | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Progresul Pecica | 1 - 0 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Viitorul Arad | 3 - 1 | ACS Progresul Pecica | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Progresul Pecica | 1 - 0 | Stinta Poli Timisoara | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Csc Peciu Nou | 4 - 1 | ACS Progresul Pecica | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei | 2 - 1 | ACS Progresul Pecica | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Progresul Pecica | 1 - 0 | CS Lotus Baile Felix | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Progresul Pecica | 0 - 0 | CSM Avantul Periam | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Minerul Lupeni | 0 - 1 | ACS Progresul Pecica | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Progresul Pecica | 0 - 0 | CSM Avantul Periam | - | - | - |
| 11.05.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Progresul Pecica | 2 - 3 | CSM Avantul Periam | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2024 | Liga 3 | CSM Avantul Periam | 0 - 3 | ACS Progresul Pecica | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2023 | Liga 3 | ACS Progresul Pecica | 3 - 0 | CSM Avantul Periam | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2023 | Liga 3 | CSM Avantul Periam | 2 - 3 | ACS Progresul Pecica | - | - | - |
| 02.08.2023 | Romania Cup | CSM Avantul Periam | 0 - 1 | ACS Progresul Pecica | - | - | - |
| 19.05.2023 | Liga 3 | CSM Avantul Periam | 3 - 4 | ACS Progresul Pecica | - | - | - |
| 22.04.2023 | Liga 3 | ACS Progresul Pecica | 4 - 0 | CSM Avantul Periam | - | - | - |
In last 8 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 6 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team CSM Avantul Periam there were 4
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CSM Avantul Periam | |
| ACS Progresul Pecica | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CSM Avantul Periam | ACS Progresul Pecica | |
| Wins | 1 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 40% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.57 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 71% |
| BTS | 57% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 28% |