Romania - Liga 3
Friday, 07 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
Csc Peciu Nou
(Romania)
CS Timisul Sag
()
2 - 3
Csc Peciu Nou - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.2025 | Liga 3 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | 2 - 0 | Csc Peciu Nou | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Liga 3 | Csc Peciu Nou | 3 - 0 | ACS Viitorul Arad | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Stinta Poli Timisoara | 3 - 0 | Csc Peciu Nou | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Csc Peciu Nou | 10 - 0 | CSM Avantul Periam | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Csc Peciu Nou | 1 - 2 | CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Lotus Baile Felix | 0 - 0 | Csc Peciu Nou | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Csc Peciu Nou | 4 - 1 | ACS Progresul Pecica | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Liga 3 | Csc Peciu Nou | 0 - 0 | CS Minerul Lupeni | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Timisul Sag | 0 - 3 | Csc Peciu Nou | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Liga 3 | Csc Peciu Nou | 3 - 1 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
CS Timisul Sag - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.2025 | Liga 3 | CS Timisul Sag | 2 - 1 | CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Lotus Baile Felix | 1 - 0 | CS Timisul Sag | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Timisul Sag | 1 - 2 | ACS Progresul Pecica | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Minerul Lupeni | 4 - 0 | CS Timisul Sag | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CSM Avantul Periam | 2 - 4 | CS Timisul Sag | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Timisul Sag | 1 - 1 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Viitorul Arad | 0 - 1 | CS Timisul Sag | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Liga 3 | Stinta Poli Timisoara | 1 - 0 | CS Timisul Sag | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Timisul Sag | 0 - 3 | Csc Peciu Nou | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei | 1 - 0 | CS Timisul Sag | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Timisul Sag | 0 - 3 | Csc Peciu Nou | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Csc Peciu Nou there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Csc Peciu Nou | |
| CS Timisul Sag | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Csc Peciu Nou | CS Timisul Sag | |
| Wins | 7 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 7 |
| Goals For | 23 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 30% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 24 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 0.88 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 1.88 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 75% |
| BTS | 50% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 37% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 37% |