Romania - Liga 3
Friday, 28 February, 2025
12:00
12:00
CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii
()
Csc Peciu Nou
(Romania)
2 - 0
CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.12.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei | 2 - 2 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | 2 - 0 | CS Lotus Baile Felix | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Progresul Pecica | 1 - 0 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | 3 - 2 | CS Minerul Lupeni | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Timisul Sag | 1 - 1 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CSM Avantul Periam | 0 - 1 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Viitorul Arad | 1 - 2 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | Liga 3 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | 2 - 1 | Stinta Poli Timisoara | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Liga 3 | Csc Peciu Nou | 3 - 1 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | Liga 3 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | 2 - 1 | CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Csc Peciu Nou - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.12.2024 | Liga 3 | Csc Peciu Nou | 3 - 0 | ACS Viitorul Arad | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Stinta Poli Timisoara | 3 - 0 | Csc Peciu Nou | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Csc Peciu Nou | 10 - 0 | CSM Avantul Periam | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Csc Peciu Nou | 1 - 2 | CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Lotus Baile Felix | 0 - 0 | Csc Peciu Nou | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Csc Peciu Nou | 4 - 1 | ACS Progresul Pecica | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Liga 3 | Csc Peciu Nou | 0 - 0 | CS Minerul Lupeni | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Timisul Sag | 0 - 3 | Csc Peciu Nou | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Liga 3 | Csc Peciu Nou | 3 - 1 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Viitorul Arad | 1 - 3 | Csc Peciu Nou | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2024 | Liga 3 | Csc Peciu Nou | 3 - 1 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | |
| Csc Peciu Nou | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | Csc Peciu Nou | |
| Wins | 6 | 7 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 18 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 2.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 16 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 2.29 | 1.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.86 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 57% |
| BTS | 71% | 28% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 28% |