Romania - Liga 3
Friday, 28 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii
()
ACS Progresul Pecica
(Romania)
2 - 1
CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Liga 3 | Stinta Poli Timisoara | 1 - 1 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | 1 - 1 | ACS Viitorul Arad | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Liga 3 | Stinta Poli Timisoara | 5 - 0 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Liga 3 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | 2 - 0 | Csc Peciu Nou | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei | 2 - 2 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | 2 - 0 | CS Lotus Baile Felix | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Progresul Pecica | 1 - 0 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | 3 - 2 | CS Minerul Lupeni | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Timisul Sag | 1 - 1 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CSM Avantul Periam | 0 - 1 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
ACS Progresul Pecica - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CS Minerul Lupeni | 1 - 0 | ACS Progresul Pecica | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS Progresul Pecica | 0 - 0 | CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CS Lotus Baile Felix | 5 - 1 | ACS Progresul Pecica | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Liga 3 | CSM Avantul Periam | 1 - 3 | ACS Progresul Pecica | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Progresul Pecica | 1 - 1 | CS Minerul Lupeni | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Timisul Sag | 1 - 2 | ACS Progresul Pecica | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Progresul Pecica | 1 - 0 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Viitorul Arad | 3 - 1 | ACS Progresul Pecica | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Progresul Pecica | 1 - 0 | Stinta Poli Timisoara | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Csc Peciu Nou | 4 - 1 | ACS Progresul Pecica | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Progresul Pecica | 1 - 0 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2024 | Liga 3 | CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | 0 - 1 | ACS Progresul Pecica | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | |
| ACS Progresul Pecica | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii | ACS Progresul Pecica | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 18 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 40% |
| BTS | 70% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 19 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.11 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.89 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 80% |
| BTS | 66% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 40% |