Romania - Superliga
Sunday, 17 May, 2026
17:30
CS Universitatea Craiova
(Romania)
FC Universitatea Cluj
(Romania)
CS Universitatea Craiova - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.04.2026 |
Superliga |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
1 - 0 |
Rapid Bucuresti 1923
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13.04.2026 |
Superliga |
FC Universitatea Cluj
|
4 - 0 |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
2.76 |
3.00 |
2.47 |
| 06.04.2026 |
Superliga |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
2 - 0 |
FC CFR 1907 Cluj
|
1.80 |
3.35 |
4.05 |
| 19.03.2026 |
Superliga |
FC Dinamo Bucuresti 1948
|
0 - 1 |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
2.81 |
2.99 |
2.44 |
| 13.03.2026 |
Superliga |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
0 - 1 |
ACS Champions FC Arges
|
- |
- |
- |
| 08.03.2026 |
Superliga |
Rapid Bucuresti 1923
|
1 - 1 |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
- |
- |
- |
| 04.03.2026 |
Romania Cup |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
3 - 1 |
FC CFR 1907 Cluj
|
1.49 |
3.95 |
5.60 |
| 28.02.2026 |
Superliga |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
2 - 1 |
Metaloglobus Bucuresti
|
1.07 |
9.00 |
18.5 |
| 22.02.2026 |
Superliga |
FC Unirea 2004 Slobozia
|
0 - 3 |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
7.60 |
4.55 |
1.33 |
| 15.02.2026 |
Superliga |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
1 - 0 |
Fotbal Club FCSB
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Universitatea Cluj - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 21.04.2026 |
Romania Cup |
ACS Champions FC Arges
|
1 - 1 |
FC Universitatea Cluj
|
- |
- |
- |
| 18.04.2026 |
Superliga |
FC Dinamo Bucuresti 1948
|
2 - 1 |
FC Universitatea Cluj
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13.04.2026 |
Superliga |
FC Universitatea Cluj
|
4 - 0 |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
2.76 |
3.00 |
2.47 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Superliga |
Rapid Bucuresti 1923
|
1 - 2 |
FC Universitatea Cluj
|
2.02 |
3.25 |
3.35 |
| 21.03.2026 |
Superliga |
ACS Champions FC Arges
|
0 - 1 |
FC Universitatea Cluj
|
- |
- |
- |
| 16.03.2026 |
Superliga |
FC Universitatea Cluj
|
2 - 1 |
FC CFR 1907 Cluj
|
2.48 |
2.99 |
2.77 |
| 07.03.2026 |
Superliga |
Fotbal Club FCSB
|
1 - 3 |
FC Universitatea Cluj
|
- |
- |
- |
| 03.03.2026 |
Romania Cup |
FC Universitatea Cluj
|
2 - 1 |
AFC Hermannstadt
|
1.66 |
3.60 |
4.50 |
| 27.02.2026 |
Superliga |
FC Universitatea Cluj
|
4 - 0 |
ASC Otelul Galati
|
1.88 |
3.25 |
3.80 |
| 20.02.2026 |
Superliga |
FC Botosani
|
1 - 3 |
FC Universitatea Cluj
|
2.43 |
2.88 |
2.93 |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.04.2026 |
Superliga |
FC Universitatea Cluj
|
4 - 0 |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
2.76 |
3.00 |
2.47 |
| 01.12.2025 |
Superliga |
FC Universitatea Cluj
|
0 - 0 |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
2.81 |
2.95 |
2.47 |
| 28.07.2025 |
Superliga |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
2 - 1 |
FC Universitatea Cluj
|
2.28 |
3.25 |
2.80 |
| 26.04.2025 |
Superliga |
FC Universitatea Cluj
|
2 - 1 |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14.03.2025 |
Superliga |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
3 - 0 |
FC Universitatea Cluj
|
- |
- |
- |
| 05.02.2025 |
Superliga |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
1 - 0 |
FC Universitatea Cluj
|
- |
- |
- |
| 22.09.2024 |
Superliga |
FC Universitatea Cluj
|
1 - 1 |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
- |
- |
- |
| 26.05.2024 |
Superliga |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
1 - 1 |
FC Universitatea Cluj
|
- |
- |
- |
| 09.02.2024 |
Superliga |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
2 - 2 |
FC Universitatea Cluj
|
- |
- |
- |
| 23.09.2023 |
Superliga |
FC Universitatea Cluj
|
1 - 1 |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 10 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team CS Universitatea Craiova there were 5
matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
2
times draw.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
CS Universitatea Craiova |
30 |
17 |
9 |
4 |
53 |
27 |
26 |
60 |
| 2
|
Rapid Bucuresti 1923 |
30 |
16 |
8 |
6 |
47 |
30 |
17 |
56 |
| 3
|
FC Universitatea Cluj |
30 |
16 |
6 |
8 |
48 |
27 |
21 |
54 |
| 4
|
FC CFR 1907 Cluj |
30 |
15 |
8 |
7 |
49 |
40 |
9 |
53 |
| 5
|
FC Dinamo Bucuresti 1948 |
30 |
14 |
10 |
6 |
42 |
28 |
14 |
52 |
| 6
|
ACS Champions FC Arges |
30 |
15 |
5 |
10 |
37 |
28 |
9 |
50 |
| 7
|
Fotbal Club FCSB |
30 |
13 |
7 |
10 |
48 |
40 |
8 |
46 |
| 8
|
FC Uta Arad |
30 |
11 |
10 |
9 |
39 |
44 |
-5 |
43 |
| 9
|
FC Botosani |
30 |
11 |
9 |
10 |
37 |
29 |
8 |
42 |
| 10
|
ASC Otelul Galati |
30 |
11 |
8 |
11 |
39 |
32 |
7 |
41 |
| 11
|
FC Farul Constanta |
30 |
10 |
7 |
13 |
39 |
37 |
2 |
37 |
| 12
|
FC Petrolul Ploiesti |
30 |
7 |
11 |
12 |
24 |
31 |
-7 |
32 |
| 13
|
AFK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc |
30 |
8 |
8 |
14 |
30 |
58 |
-28 |
32 |
| 14
|
FC Unirea 2004 Slobozia |
30 |
7 |
4 |
19 |
27 |
46 |
-19 |
25 |
| 15
|
AFC Hermannstadt |
30 |
5 |
8 |
17 |
29 |
50 |
-21 |
23 |
| 16
|
Metaloglobus Bucuresti |
30 |
2 |
6 |
22 |
25 |
66 |
-41 |
12 |
Played Matches in the League
| CS Universitatea Craiova |
|
| FC Universitatea Cluj |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
|
FC Universitatea Cluj
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
CS Universitatea Craiova |
- |
- |
|
0 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
| 2 |
Rapid Bucuresti 1923 |
2 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
| 3 |
FC Universitatea Cluj |
2 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
|
- |
- |
| 4 |
FC CFR 1907 Cluj |
1 - 1 |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 5 |
FC Dinamo Bucuresti 1948 |
2 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
| 6 |
ACS Champions FC Arges |
3 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
3 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
| 7 |
Fotbal Club FCSB |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 2 |
1 - 3 |
| 8 |
FC Uta Arad |
1 - 2 |
3 - 3 |
|
1 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
| 9 |
FC Botosani |
2 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
0 - 2 |
1 - 3 |
| 10 |
ASC Otelul Galati |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
| 11 |
FC Farul Constanta |
2 - 0 |
4 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
| 12 |
FC Petrolul Ploiesti |
2 - 0 |
0 - 4 |
|
1 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 13 |
AFK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc |
5 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
|
4 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 14 |
FC Unirea 2004 Slobozia |
3 - 1 |
0 - 3 |
|
1 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
| 15 |
AFC Hermannstadt |
1 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
|
3 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
| 16 |
Metaloglobus Bucuresti |
2 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
|
3 - 1 |
1 - 4 |
Team Statistics
| |
CS Universitatea Craiova |
FC Universitatea Cluj |
| Wins |
7 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
4 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
19 |
11 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
1.90 |
1.10 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
0.90 |
| Matches Scored |
90% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
70% |
70% |
| BTS |
60% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
30% |
| Over 3.5 |
30% |
20% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
6 |
6 |
| Draws |
3 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
19 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
1.90 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
0.90 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
90% |
| Matches Conceded |
70% |
60% |
| BTS |
70% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
90% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
20% |