Romania - Liga 3
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
15:00
CS Timisul Sag
()
CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii
()
CS Timisul Sag - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Liga 3 |
ACS Unirea Santana
|
4 - 0 |
CS Timisul Sag
|
- |
- |
- |
| 01.05.2026 |
Liga 3 |
CS Timisul Sag
|
2 - 1 |
ACS Unirea Dmo
|
- |
- |
- |
| 17.04.2026 |
Liga 3 |
Universitatea Alba Iulia
|
1 - 1 |
CS Timisul Sag
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10.04.2026 |
Liga 3 |
CS Timisul Sag
|
1 - 0 |
ACS Cil Blaj
|
- |
- |
- |
| 03.04.2026 |
Liga 3 |
ACS Progresul Pecica
|
0 - 2 |
CS Timisul Sag
|
- |
- |
- |
| 27.03.2026 |
Liga 3 |
CS Timisul Sag
|
2 - 3 |
ACS Unirea Santana
|
- |
- |
- |
| 20.03.2026 |
Liga 3 |
ACS Cil Blaj
|
2 - 1 |
CS Timisul Sag
|
2.00 |
3.45 |
2.79 |
| 13.03.2026 |
Liga 3 |
ACS Viitorul Arad
|
3 - 2 |
CS Timisul Sag
|
1.40 |
4.15 |
5.10 |
| 06.03.2026 |
Liga 3 |
CS Timisul Sag
|
3 - 0 |
Csl Hidro Mecanica Sugag 1984
|
- |
- |
- |
| 28.02.2026 |
Liga 3 |
ACS Unirea Dmo
|
0 - 1 |
CS Timisul Sag
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.05.2026 |
Liga 3 |
CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii
|
4 - 0 |
Universitatea Alba Iulia
|
- |
- |
- |
| 01.05.2026 |
Liga 3 |
ACS Cil Blaj
|
1 - 1 |
CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii
|
- |
- |
- |
| 24.04.2026 |
Liga 3 |
CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii
|
1 - 1 |
ACS Progresul Pecica
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10.04.2026 |
Liga 3 |
ACS Unirea Santana
|
2 - 0 |
CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii
|
- |
- |
- |
| 03.04.2026 |
Liga 3 |
CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii
|
1 - 0 |
ACS Unirea Dmo
|
- |
- |
- |
| 28.03.2026 |
Liga 3 |
CSM Unirea Alba Iulia
|
2 - 1 |
CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii
|
- |
- |
- |
| 20.03.2026 |
Liga 3 |
CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii
|
2 - 0 |
ACS Progresul Pecica
|
1.88 |
3.45 |
3.05 |
| 13.03.2026 |
Liga 3 |
CS Metalurgistul Cugir
|
0 - 0 |
CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii
|
1.59 |
3.80 |
3.85 |
| 06.03.2026 |
Liga 3 |
CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii
|
2 - 1 |
ACS Viitorul Arad
|
- |
- |
- |
| 28.02.2026 |
Liga 3 |
CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii
|
0 - 1 |
Stinta Poli Timisoara
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 22.11.2025 |
Liga 3 |
CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii
|
2 - 3 |
CS Timisul Sag
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12.09.2025 |
Liga 3 |
CS Timisul Sag
|
3 - 0 |
CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii
|
- |
- |
- |
| 08.11.2024 |
Liga 3 |
CS Timisul Sag
|
1 - 1 |
CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii
|
- |
- |
- |
| 06.09.2024 |
Liga 3 |
CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii
|
6 - 1 |
CS Timisul Sag
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team CS Timisul Sag there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| CS Timisul Sag |
|
| CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
Team Statistics
| |
CS Timisul Sag |
CSC Ghiroda SI Giarmata Vii |
| Wins |
2 |
6 |
| Draws |
2 |
0 |
| Losses |
6 |
4 |
| Goals For |
16 |
13 |
| Goals Against |
23 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
1.60 |
1.30 |
| Average Conceded |
2.30 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
90% |
70% |
| BTS |
50% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
90% |
| Over 2.5 |
70% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
20% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
4 |
| Draws |
3 |
1 |
| Losses |
5 |
5 |
| Goals For |
13 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
17 |
16 |
| Average Scored |
1.30 |
1.20 |
| Average Conceded |
1.70 |
1.60 |
| Matches Scored |
70% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
70% |
80% |
| BTS |
50% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
90% |
90% |
| Over 2.5 |
70% |
80% |
| Over 3.5 |
30% |
20% |