Romania - Liga 3
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
CS Sporting Rosiori 2008
(Romania)
Cso Petrolul Potcoava
(Romania)
1 - 3
CS Sporting Rosiori 2008 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Liga 3 | Scm Dunarea Giurgiu | 5 - 0 | CS Sporting Rosiori 2008 | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CS Sporting Rosiori 2008 | 1 - 4 | CSM Cetatea Turnu Magurele | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS Oltul Curtisoara | 2 - 1 | CS Sporting Rosiori 2008 | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CS Sporting Rosiori 2008 | 0 - 1 | CSM Cetatea Turnu Magurele | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CS Dinamo Bucuresti | 2 - 1 | CS Sporting Rosiori 2008 | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CS Sporting Rosiori 2008 | 1 - 1 | Scm Dunarea Giurgiu | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Oltul Curtisoara | 2 - 0 | CS Sporting Rosiori 2008 | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Sporting Rosiori 2008 | 1 - 2 | Cso Petrolul Potcoava | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Vedita Colonesti MS | 5 - 0 | CS Sporting Rosiori 2008 | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Sporting Rosiori 2008 | 0 - 3 | AFC Progresul 1944 Spartac | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 1 draws and 9 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Cso Petrolul Potcoava - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.2025 | Liga 3 | CSM Cetatea Turnu Magurele | 3 - 2 | Cso Petrolul Potcoava | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Liga 3 | Cso Petrolul Potcoava | 0 - 1 | ACS LPS HD Clinceni | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Liga 3 | Scm Dunarea Giurgiu | 2 - 2 | Cso Petrolul Potcoava | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS LPS HD Clinceni | 3 - 2 | Cso Petrolul Potcoava | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Liga 3 | Cso Petrolul Potcoava | 0 - 0 | CS Vedita Colonesti MS | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Liga 3 | AFC Progresul 1944 Spartac | 1 - 0 | Cso Petrolul Potcoava | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | CS Viitorul Daesti | 2 - 1 | Cso Petrolul Potcoava | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Liga 3 | Cso Petrolul Potcoava | 0 - 0 | CSM Alexandria | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Sporting Rosiori 2008 | 1 - 2 | Cso Petrolul Potcoava | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Cso Petrolul Potcoava | 0 - 2 | CSM Cetatea Turnu Magurele | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Sporting Rosiori 2008 | 1 - 2 | Cso Petrolul Potcoava | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Liga 3 | Cso Petrolul Potcoava | 6 - 1 | CS Sporting Rosiori 2008 | - | - | - |
| 03.05.2024 | Liga 3 | Cso Petrolul Potcoava | 3 - 1 | CS Sporting Rosiori 2008 | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Sporting Rosiori 2008 | 3 - 1 | Cso Petrolul Potcoava | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2023 | Liga 3 | CS Sporting Rosiori 2008 | 3 - 0 | Cso Petrolul Potcoava | - | - | - |
| 02.09.2023 | Liga 3 | Cso Petrolul Potcoava | 1 - 3 | CS Sporting Rosiori 2008 | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team CS Sporting Rosiori 2008 there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CS Sporting Rosiori 2008 | |
| Cso Petrolul Potcoava | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CS Sporting Rosiori 2008 | Cso Petrolul Potcoava | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 8 | 5 |
| Goals For | 8 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 2.70 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 8 | 6 |
| Goals For | 7 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |