Tunisia - Ligue 2
Sunday, 16 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
CS Msaken
(Tunisia)
Kalaa Sport
(Tunisia)
2 - 0
CS Msaken - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | Em Mahdia | 0 - 0 | CS Msaken | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | CS Msaken | 0 - 0 | AS Ariana | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | CS Korba | 0 - 0 | CS Msaken | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | CS Msaken | 1 - 0 | ES Rades | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Club S Hammam-Lif | 1 - 0 | CS Msaken | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | CS Msaken | 0 - 0 | Avenir S Marsa | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | CS Msaken | 0 - 0 | Jendouba Sport | - | - | - |
| 24.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | SC Moknine | 1 - 2 | CS Msaken | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | CS Msaken | 2 - 1 | AS Megrine | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | SA Menzel Bourguiba | 1 - 1 | CS Msaken | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 6 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Kalaa Sport - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | AS Megrine | 3 - 0 | Kalaa Sport | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | Kalaa Sport | 3 - 1 | Em Mahdia | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | AS Ariana | 5 - 2 | Kalaa Sport | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Kalaa Sport | 0 - 0 | CS Korba | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | ES Rades | 1 - 3 | Kalaa Sport | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | AS Oued Ellil | 1 - 0 | Kalaa Sport | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Kalaa Sport | 0 - 3 | Avenir S Marsa | - | - | - |
| 24.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Jendouba Sport | 1 - 1 | Kalaa Sport | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Kalaa Sport | 1 - 0 | SA Menzel Bourguiba | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | ES Hammam Sousse | 2 - 1 | Kalaa Sport | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | Kalaa Sport | 1 - 0 | CS Msaken | - | - | - |
| 05.05.2024 | Ligue 2 | Kalaa Sport | 2 - 0 | CS Msaken | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2023 | Ligue 2 | CS Msaken | 0 - 0 | Kalaa Sport | - | - | - |
| 18.03.2023 | Ligue 2 | CS Msaken | 4 - 2 | Kalaa Sport | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2022 | Ligue 2 | Kalaa Sport | 0 - 1 | CS Msaken | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team CS Msaken there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| CS Msaken | |
| Kalaa Sport | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CS Msaken | Kalaa Sport | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 40% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 6 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 0.78 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.44 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 66% |
| BTS | 30% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 30% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 22% |