Romania - Liga 3
Friday, 04 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
CS Metalurgistul Cugir
(Romania)
CSM Avantul Reghin
(Romania)
2 - 1
CS Metalurgistul Cugir - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Liga 3 | Acsm Codlea | 0 - 2 | CS Metalurgistul Cugir | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2025 | Liga 3 | FC Unirea Dej | 0 - 1 | CS Metalurgistul Cugir | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | 2 - 1 | CS Metalurgistul Cugir | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CS Metalurgistul Cugir | 1 - 2 | ACS Medias 2022 | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Liga 3 | CS Metalurgistul Cugir | 0 - 3 | Universitatea Alba Iulia | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 3 | Acsm Codlea | 0 - 2 | CS Metalurgistul Cugir | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Metalurgistul Cugir | 1 - 1 | FC Unirea Dej | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Cil Blaj | 2 - 2 | CS Metalurgistul Cugir | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Metalurgistul Cugir | 0 - 4 | CS Gloria 2018 Bistrita-Nasaud | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CSM Unirea Alba Iulia | 1 - 1 | CS Metalurgistul Cugir | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
CSM Avantul Reghin - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CSM Avantul Reghin | 1 - 0 | FC Unirea Dej | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Liga 3 | ACS Cil Blaj | 2 - 0 | CSM Avantul Reghin | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Liga 3 | CSM Avantul Reghin | 2 - 2 | Universitatea Alba Iulia | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Liga 3 | Acsm Codlea | 0 - 1 | CSM Avantul Reghin | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Liga 3 | CSM Avantul Reghin | 2 - 1 | FC Unirea Dej | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Cil Blaj | 0 - 1 | CSM Avantul Reghin | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CSM Avantul Reghin | 0 - 1 | CS Gloria 2018 Bistrita-Nasaud | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CSM Unirea Alba Iulia | 1 - 1 | CSM Avantul Reghin | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Medias 2022 | 2 - 1 | CSM Avantul Reghin | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CSM Avantul Reghin | 0 - 1 | ACS Targu Mures 1898 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Metalurgistul Cugir | 1 - 1 | CSM Avantul Reghin | - | - | - |
| 30.08.2024 | Liga 3 | CSM Avantul Reghin | 2 - 0 | CS Metalurgistul Cugir | - | - | - |
| 03.05.2024 | Liga 3 | CSM Avantul Reghin | 2 - 3 | CS Metalurgistul Cugir | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Metalurgistul Cugir | 2 - 2 | CSM Avantul Reghin | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2023 | Liga 3 | CSM Avantul Reghin | 3 - 4 | CS Metalurgistul Cugir | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2023 | Liga 3 | CS Metalurgistul Cugir | 1 - 0 | CSM Avantul Reghin | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team CS Metalurgistul Cugir there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| CS Metalurgistul Cugir | |
| CSM Avantul Reghin | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CS Metalurgistul Cugir | CSM Avantul Reghin | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 8 |
| Goals For | 11 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 30 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 7 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 0.78 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.44 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 80% |
| BTS | 33% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 30% |