Tunisia - Ligue 2
Sunday, 23 February, 2025
13:00
13:00
CS Korba
(Tunisia)
CS Msaken
(Tunisia)
0 - 0
CS Korba - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Kalaa Sport | 0 - 0 | CS Korba | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | CS Korba | 1 - 0 | Em Mahdia | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | CS Korba | 0 - 0 | ES Hammam Sousse | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | SA Menzel Bourguiba | 0 - 0 | CS Korba | - | - | - |
| 24.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | AS Megrine | 1 - 2 | CS Korba | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | CS Korba | 0 - 0 | Jendouba Sport | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Avenir S Marsa | 2 - 0 | CS Korba | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | AS Oued Ellil | 0 - 0 | CS Korba | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | CS Korba | 3 - 1 | AS Ariana | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | CS Korba | 1 - 0 | SC Moknine | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
CS Msaken - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | CS Msaken | 1 - 0 | ES Rades | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Club S Hammam-Lif | 1 - 0 | CS Msaken | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | CS Msaken | 0 - 0 | Avenir S Marsa | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | CS Msaken | 0 - 0 | Jendouba Sport | - | - | - |
| 24.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | SC Moknine | 1 - 2 | CS Msaken | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | CS Msaken | 2 - 1 | AS Megrine | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | SA Menzel Bourguiba | 1 - 1 | CS Msaken | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | CS Msaken | 2 - 2 | ES Hammam Sousse | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | CS Msaken | 1 - 1 | AS Oued Ellil | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | Kalaa Sport | 1 - 0 | CS Msaken | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | CS Msaken | 0 - 1 | CS Korba | - | - | - |
| 06.02.2024 | Ligue 2 | CS Msaken | 0 - 1 | CS Korba | - | - | - |
| 07.10.2023 | Ligue 2 | CS Korba | 2 - 0 | CS Msaken | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team CS Korba there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CS Korba | |
| CS Msaken | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CS Korba | CS Msaken | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 30% | 70% |
| BTS | 20% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.14 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.14 | 0.83 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 14% | 83% |
| BTS | 14% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 28% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 28% | 16% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 0% |