Luxembourg - Division Nationale
Sunday, 16 February, 2025
16:30
16:30
CS Fola Esch-Alzette
(Luxembourg)
FC Rodange 91
(Luxembourg)
1 - 5
CS Fola Esch-Alzette - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Division Nationale | FC Differdange 03 | 4 - 0 | CS Fola Esch-Alzette | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Division Nationale | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | 4 - 2 | CS Fola Esch-Alzette | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Division Nationale | CS Fola Esch-Alzette | 0 - 2 | SC Bettembourg | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Division Nationale | CS Fola Esch-Alzette | 1 - 0 | FC Mondercange | - | - | - |
| 20.11.2024 | Coupe de Luxembourg | CS Fola Esch-Alzette | 1 - 3 | Union Titus Petange | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Division Nationale | Swift Hesperange | 2 - 0 | CS Fola Esch-Alzette | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Division Nationale | CS Fola Esch-Alzette | 0 - 0 | Union Titus Petange | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Division Nationale | FC Progres Niederkorn | 5 - 2 | CS Fola Esch-Alzette | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Division Nationale | CS Fola Esch-Alzette | 0 - 4 | US Mondorf-Les-Bains | - | - | - |
| 25.09.2024 | Division Nationale | F91 Dudelange | 6 - 1 | CS Fola Esch-Alzette | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Rodange 91 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Division Nationale | FC Rodange 91 | 2 - 2 | FC Una Strassen | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Division Nationale | US Hostert | 4 - 3 | FC Rodange 91 | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Division Nationale | FC Wiltz 71 | 3 - 1 | FC Rodange 91 | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Division Nationale | FC Rodange 91 | 1 - 5 | FC Differdange 03 | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Coupe de Luxembourg | FC Jeunesse Canach | 2 - 0 | FC Rodange 91 | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Division Nationale | FC Victoria Rosport | 1 - 0 | FC Rodange 91 | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Division Nationale | FC Rodange 91 | 1 - 2 | SC Bettembourg | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Division Nationale | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | 3 - 2 | FC Rodange 91 | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Division Nationale | FC Rodange 91 | 3 - 2 | FC Mondercange | - | - | - |
| 25.09.2024 | Division Nationale | Swift Hesperange | 4 - 0 | FC Rodange 91 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.08.2024 | Division Nationale | FC Rodange 91 | 3 - 1 | CS Fola Esch-Alzette | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team CS Fola Esch-Alzette there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CS Fola Esch-Alzette | |
| FC Rodange 91 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CS Fola Esch-Alzette | FC Rodange 91 | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 9 | 6 |
| Goals For | 6 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 31 | 28 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 3.10 | 2.80 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 8 |
| Goals For | 2 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 27 |
| Average Scored | 0.25 | 1.12 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 3.38 |
| Matches Scored | 25% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 87% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 87% |