Algeria - Ligue 1, Reserves
Thursday, 19 December, 2024
14:00
14:00
CS Constantine
(Algeria)
NC Magra
(Algeria)
4 - 0
CS Constantine - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CR Belouizdad | 2 - 1 | CS Constantine | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CS Constantine | 2 - 1 | MC El Bayadh | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | US Biskra | 1 - 1 | CS Constantine | - | - | - |
| 21.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CS Constantine | 1 - 2 | USM Alger | - | - | - |
| 14.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | US Khenchela | 0 - 1 | CS Constantine | - | - | - |
| 07.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CS Constantine | 2 - 2 | Olympique Akbou | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Oran | 1 - 1 | CS Constantine | - | - | - |
| 24.10.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CS Constantine | 1 - 1 | ES Setif | - | - | - |
| 17.10.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CS Constantine | 1 - 1 | AC Paradou | - | - | - |
| 10.10.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Kabylie | 1 - 1 | CS Constantine | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
NC Magra - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | NC Magra | 0 - 4 | AC Paradou | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Kabylie | 3 - 0 | NC Magra | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | NC Magra | 2 - 3 | MC Oran | - | - | - |
| 21.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | ASO Chlef | 3 - 2 | NC Magra | - | - | - |
| 14.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | NC Magra | 0 - 1 | ES Mostaganem | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Saoura | 0 - 0 | NC Magra | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | US Khenchela | 2 - 1 | NC Magra | - | - | - |
| 24.10.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | NC Magra | 1 - 1 | CR Belouizdad | - | - | - |
| 17.10.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC El Bayadh | 2 - 0 | NC Magra | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | NC Magra | 4 - 1 | US Biskra | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | NC Magra | 0 - 0 | CS Constantine | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2023 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CS Constantine | 1 - 0 | NC Magra | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team CS Constantine there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CS Constantine | |
| NC Magra | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CS Constantine | NC Magra | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 12 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 10 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.43 | 0.57 |
| Average Conceded | 1.43 | 2.57 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 42% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 85% |
| BTS | 85% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 42% |