Algeria - Ligue 1, Reserves
Wednesday, 05 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
CS Constantine
(Algeria)
JS Kabylie
(Algeria)
0 - 1
CS Constantine - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Alger | 3 - 0 | CS Constantine | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CS Constantine | 2 - 2 | ASO Chlef | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | ES Mostaganem | 0 - 3 | CS Constantine | - | - | - |
| 27.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Saoura | 1 - 2 | CS Constantine | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CS Constantine | 4 - 0 | NC Magra | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CR Belouizdad | 2 - 1 | CS Constantine | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CS Constantine | 2 - 1 | MC El Bayadh | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | US Biskra | 1 - 1 | CS Constantine | - | - | - |
| 21.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CS Constantine | 1 - 2 | USM Alger | - | - | - |
| 14.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | US Khenchela | 0 - 1 | CS Constantine | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
JS Kabylie - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Kabylie | 2 - 1 | AC Paradou | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | Olympique Akbou | 1 - 0 | JS Kabylie | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Alger | 0 - 1 | JS Kabylie | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | ASO Chlef | 2 - 1 | JS Kabylie | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Kabylie | 3 - 1 | ES Mostaganem | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | ES Setif | 1 - 1 | JS Kabylie | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Kabylie | 3 - 0 | NC Magra | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Saoura | 2 - 2 | JS Kabylie | - | - | - |
| 21.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Kabylie | 1 - 0 | MC El Bayadh | - | - | - |
| 14.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CR Belouizdad | 1 - 0 | JS Kabylie | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Kabylie | 1 - 1 | CS Constantine | - | - | - |
| 30.05.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Kabylie | 3 - 0 | CS Constantine | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2023 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CS Constantine | 1 - 0 | JS Kabylie | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team CS Constantine there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CS Constantine | |
| JS Kabylie | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CS Constantine | JS Kabylie | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 16 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.78 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.22 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 66% |
| BTS | 77% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 22% |