Romania - Liga 2
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
08:00
08:00
CS Concordia Chiajna
(Romania)
AFC Campulung Muscel 2022
(Romania)
1 - 4
CS Concordia Chiajna - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Liga 2 | CSC 1599 Selimbar | 2 - 0 | CS Concordia Chiajna | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Liga 2 | CS Concordia Chiajna | 2 - 1 | AFC Chindia Targoviste | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Liga 2 | CS Unirea Ungheni 2018 | 3 - 1 | CS Concordia Chiajna | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Liga 2 | CS Concordia Chiajna | 2 - 2 | CSC 1599 Selimbar | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Liga 2 | AFC Chindia Targoviste | 1 - 1 | CS Concordia Chiajna | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Liga 2 | CS Concordia Chiajna | 2 - 3 | Metaloglobus Bucuresti | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Csa Steaua Bucuresti | 4 - 4 | CS Concordia Chiajna | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | CS Concordia Chiajna | 1 - 0 | FC U Craiova 1948 | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Liga 2 | FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 | 1 - 1 | CS Concordia Chiajna | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Liga 2 | CS Concordia Chiajna | 0 - 2 | FC U Craiova 1948 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
AFC Campulung Muscel 2022 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Liga 2 | AFC Campulung Muscel 2022 | 0 - 3 | CSM Slatina | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Liga 2 | CS Afumati | 3 - 0 | AFC Campulung Muscel 2022 | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Liga 2 | AFC Campulung Muscel 2022 | 0 - 1 | Csa Steaua Bucuresti | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Liga 2 | CSC Dumbravita | 1 - 0 | AFC Campulung Muscel 2022 | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Liga 2 | AFC Campulung Muscel 2022 | 0 - 3 | ACSM Resita | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Liga 2 | AFC Metalul Buzau | 0 - 1 | AFC Campulung Muscel 2022 | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Liga 2 | AFC Campulung Muscel 2022 | 1 - 3 | ACS Champions FC Arges | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Liga 2 | FC U Craiova 1948 | 2 - 0 | AFC Campulung Muscel 2022 | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 2 | AFC Campulung Muscel 2022 | 0 - 0 | CSM Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga 2 | SC FC Voluntari | 3 - 0 | AFC Campulung Muscel 2022 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2024 | Liga 2 | CS Concordia Chiajna | 1 - 0 | AFC Campulung Muscel 2022 | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team CS Concordia Chiajna there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CS Concordia Chiajna | |
| AFC Campulung Muscel 2022 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CS Concordia Chiajna | AFC Campulung Muscel 2022 | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 9 |
| Goals For | 10 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 29 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 30% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 9 |
| Goals For | 11 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 30% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |