Tunisia - Ligue 2
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
13:30
13:30
CS Chebba
(Tunisia)
Stade Gabesien
(Tunisia)
1 - 0
CS Chebba - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Ligue 2 | AS Kasserine | 2 - 0 | CS Chebba | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | CS Chebba | 1 - 0 | JS Kairouanaise | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | A Sakiet Edayer | 2 - 1 | CS Chebba | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | CS Chebba | 0 - 0 | CS Redeyef | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Sfax Railways | 3 - 0 | CS Chebba | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Rogba Tataouine | 0 - 2 | CS Chebba | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | CS Chebba | 2 - 0 | EO Sidi Bouzid | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | BS Bouhajla | 1 - 0 | CS Chebba | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | CS Chebba | 3 - 1 | ES Jerba Midoun | - | - | - |
| 25.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | AS Djelma | 2 - 1 | CS Chebba | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Stade Gabesien - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2025 | Ligue 2 | Stade Gabesien | 1 - 0 | BS Bouhajla | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | Rogba Tataouine | 3 - 2 | Stade Gabesien | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | Stade Gabesien | 0 - 1 | AS Agareb | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | OC Kerkennah | 2 - 0 | Stade Gabesien | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Stade Gabesien | 0 - 0 | JS Kairouanaise | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Stade Gabesien | 2 - 1 | AS Djelma | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | ES Jerba Midoun | 0 - 1 | Stade Gabesien | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | A Sakiet Edayer | 1 - 0 | Stade Gabesien | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Stade Gabesien | 1 - 0 | CS Redeyef | - | - | - |
| 25.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Stade Gabesien | 1 - 0 | Sfax Railways | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Stade Gabesien | 1 - 0 | CS Chebba | - | - | - |
| 25.05.2024 | Ligue 2 | Stade Gabesien | 0 - 0 | CS Chebba | - | - | - |
| 09.12.2023 | Ligue 2 | CS Chebba | 0 - 0 | Stade Gabesien | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team CS Chebba there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| CS Chebba | |
| Stade Gabesien | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CS Chebba | Stade Gabesien | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 0.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 30% | 30% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 50% |
| BTS | 10% | 10% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 14 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 0.44 |
| Average Conceded | 0.78 | 1.22 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 44% | 66% |
| BTS | 22% | 11% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 44% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 11% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 11% |