Brazil - Mineiro, Modulo I
Sunday, 09 February, 2025
19:00
19:00
Cruzeiro EC MG
(Brazil)
Atletico Mineiro MG
(Brazil)
0 - 2
Cruzeiro EC MG - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.02.2025 | Mineiro, Modulo I | America FC MG | 1 - 1 | Cruzeiro EC MG | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Mineiro, Modulo I | Cruzeiro EC MG | 3 - 1 | Uberlandia EC MG | - | - | - |
| 30.01.2025 | Mineiro, Modulo I | Itabirito FC MG | 1 - 4 | Cruzeiro EC MG | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Mineiro, Modulo I | Cruzeiro EC MG | 1 - 1 | Betim Futebol MG | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Mineiro, Modulo I | Athletic Club Sjdr MG | 1 - 0 | Cruzeiro EC MG | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Mineiro, Modulo I | Cruzeiro EC MG | 1 - 0 | Tombense FC MG | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Atletico Mineiro MG | 0 - 0 | Cruzeiro EC MG | - | - | - |
| 16.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Cruzeiro EC MG | 1 - 1 | Sao Paulo FC SP | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Brasileiro Serie A | EC Juventude RS | 0 - 1 | Cruzeiro EC MG | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | Brasileiro Serie A | Cruzeiro EC MG | 1 - 2 | SE Palmeiras SP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Atletico Mineiro MG - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.02.2025 | Mineiro, Modulo I | Atletico Mineiro MG | 1 - 0 | Athletic Club Sjdr MG | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Mineiro, Modulo I | Villa Nova AC MG | 0 - 1 | Atletico Mineiro MG | - | - | - |
| 30.01.2025 | Mineiro, Modulo I | Atletico Mineiro MG | 1 - 1 | America FC MG | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Mineiro, Modulo I | Pouso Alegre MG | 0 - 0 | Atletico Mineiro MG | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Orlando City SC | 0 - 0 | Atletico Mineiro MG | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Mineiro, Modulo I | Atletico Mineiro MG | 1 - 1 | EC Democrata MG | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Mineiro, Modulo I | SC Aymores MG | 0 - 0 | Atletico Mineiro MG | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Atletico Mineiro MG | 0 - 0 | Cruzeiro EC MG | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Brasileiro Serie A | Atletico Mineiro MG | 1 - 0 | CA Paranaense PR | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Brasileiro Serie A | CR Vasco da Gama RJ | 2 - 0 | Atletico Mineiro MG | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 6 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Atletico Mineiro MG | 0 - 0 | Cruzeiro EC MG | - | - | - |
| 11.08.2024 | Brasileiro Serie A | Cruzeiro EC MG | 0 - 0 | Atletico Mineiro MG | - | - | - |
| 21.04.2024 | Brasileiro Serie A | Atletico Mineiro MG | 3 - 0 | Cruzeiro EC MG | - | - | - |
| 07.04.2024 | Mineiro, Modulo I | Cruzeiro EC MG | 1 - 3 | Atletico Mineiro MG | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2024 | Mineiro, Modulo I | Atletico Mineiro MG | 2 - 2 | Cruzeiro EC MG | - | - | - |
| 03.02.2024 | Mineiro, Modulo I | Atletico Mineiro MG | 0 - 2 | Cruzeiro EC MG | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Cruzeiro EC MG there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Cruzeiro EC MG | |
| Atletico Mineiro MG | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Cruzeiro EC MG | Atletico Mineiro MG | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 10 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 0.33 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 33% |
| BTS | 66% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 5 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 0.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 0% |
| BTS | 66% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% |