Northern Ireland - Premiership
Saturday, 15 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
Crusaders FC
(Northern Ireland)
Loughgall FC
(Northern Ireland)
1 - 1
Crusaders FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.2025 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Irish Cup | Crusaders FC | 1 - 2 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 3 - 1 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Premiership | Larne FC | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Irish Cup | Crusaders FC | 1 - 0 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 3 - 2 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 0 - 2 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | League Cup | Glentoran FC | 4 - 2 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Loughgall FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 0 - 1 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 0 - 2 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Irish Cup | Ards FC | 2 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 1 - 4 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 1 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Irish Cup | Dollingstown FC | 0 - 3 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 1 - 2 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 2 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | Irish Cup | Institute FC | 2 - 3 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.2024 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 3 - 1 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 0 - 4 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2023 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 02.09.2023 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 1 - 1 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Crusaders FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Crusaders FC | |
| Loughgall FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Crusaders FC | Loughgall FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 13 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 2.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 8 |
| Goals For | 14 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 2.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 100% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |