Northern Ireland - Premiership
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Crusaders FC
(Northern Ireland)
Coleraine FC
(Northern Ireland)
3 - 0
Crusaders FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 0 - 4 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 2 - 2 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 3 - 1 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 1 - 1 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Irish Cup | Crusaders FC | 1 - 2 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 3 - 1 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Premiership | Larne FC | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Coleraine FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 1 - 2 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 3 - 2 | Dungannon Swifts | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 1 - 0 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 18.03.2025 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 2 - 2 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Premiership | Larne FC | 1 - 1 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 0 - 2 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 1 - 2 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 0 - 2 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | League Cup | Crusaders FC | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 06.05.2024 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 3 - 2 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 20.04.2024 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 0 - 2 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 1 - 1 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 04.11.2023 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 0 - 2 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2023 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 0 - 4 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
In last 9 head to head matches home team
has 7 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Crusaders FC there were 5
matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Crusaders FC | |
| Coleraine FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Crusaders FC | Coleraine FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |