England Amateur - Isthmian League, Pr. Div
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Cray Wanderers
(England)
Wingate & Finchley
(England)
4 - 1
Cray Wanderers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Billericay Town | 0 - 2 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Wanderers | 1 - 2 | Dover Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Wanderers | 4 - 0 | Bowers & Pitsea FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Carshalton Athletic FC | 2 - 1 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Wanderers | 3 - 1 | Canvey Island | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chichester City FC | 2 - 1 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Wanderers | 3 - 2 | Folkestone Invicta | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Wanderers | 2 - 1 | Cheshunt FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chatham Town | 1 - 4 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Bognor Regis Town FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Wingate & Finchley - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Lewes FC | 0 - 0 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 0 - 2 | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Billericay Town | 1 - 3 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 1 - 1 | Hashtag United | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 0 - 2 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Horsham FC | 1 - 2 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 3 - 1 | Whitehawk FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bowers & Pitsea FC | 0 - 6 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Potters Bar Town FC | 0 - 0 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 2 - 1 | Dover Athletic FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 1 - 0 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 17.09.2024 | FA Cup, Qualification | Wingate & Finchley | 0 - 1 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | FA Cup, Qualification | Cray Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Wanderers | 1 - 0 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 04.11.2023 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 1 - 3 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Cray Wanderers there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Cray Wanderers | |
| Wingate & Finchley | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Cray Wanderers | Wingate & Finchley | |
| Wins | 1 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 5 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 8 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 2.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 60% |