England Amateur - Isthmian League, Pr. Div
Saturday, 11 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Cray Wanderers
(England)
Potters Bar Town FC
(England)
1 - 0
Cray Wanderers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Wanderers | 1 - 0 | Dulwich Hamlet | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Wanderers | 1 - 0 | Hendon | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dartford FC | 2 - 1 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Billericay Town | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dover Athletic FC | 0 - 1 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Wanderers | 1 - 0 | Chichester City FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bowers & Pitsea FC | 0 - 1 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Carshalton Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Canvey Island | 2 - 0 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Potters Bar Town FC | 0 - 4 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Potters Bar Town FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Canvey Island | 1 - 2 | Potters Bar Town FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Billericay Town | 1 - 0 | Potters Bar Town FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Potters Bar Town FC | 0 - 6 | Horsham FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hendon | 0 - 4 | Potters Bar Town FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Potters Bar Town FC | 1 - 1 | Bognor Regis Town FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hashtag United | 4 - 1 | Potters Bar Town FC | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Potters Bar Town FC | 3 - 2 | Folkestone Invicta | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Potters Bar Town FC | 4 - 3 | Chichester City FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | 2 - 2 | Potters Bar Town FC | - | - | - |
| 18.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Carshalton Athletic FC | 2 - 1 | Potters Bar Town FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Potters Bar Town FC | 0 - 4 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 13.03.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Wanderers | 1 - 2 | Potters Bar Town FC | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2023 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Potters Bar Town FC | 1 - 1 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Cray Wanderers there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Cray Wanderers | |
| Potters Bar Town FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Cray Wanderers | Potters Bar Town FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 8 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |