England Amateur - Isthmian League, Pr. Div
Saturday, 28 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Cray Wanderers
(England)
Hendon
(England)
1 - 0
Cray Wanderers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dartford FC | 2 - 1 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Billericay Town | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dover Athletic FC | 0 - 1 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Wanderers | 1 - 0 | Chichester City FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bowers & Pitsea FC | 0 - 1 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Carshalton Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Canvey Island | 2 - 0 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Potters Bar Town FC | 0 - 4 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Folkestone Invicta | 1 - 0 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | 2 - 1 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 3 home matches.
Hendon - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hendon | 0 - 4 | Potters Bar Town FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chichester City FC | 1 - 0 | Hendon | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hendon | 0 - 1 | Canvey Island | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hashtag United | 3 - 2 | Hendon | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Billericay Town | 1 - 0 | Hendon | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hendon | 3 - 0 | Whitehawk FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hendon | 9 - 0 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hendon | 0 - 0 | Lewes FC | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hendon | 3 - 0 | Dulwich Hamlet | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bowers & Pitsea FC | 1 - 0 | Hendon | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hendon | 3 - 1 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Cray Wanderers there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Cray Wanderers | |
| Hendon | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Cray Wanderers | Hendon | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 2 |
| Goals For | 7 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 8 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |