England Amateur - Isthmian League, Pr. Div
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
Cray Valley Paper Mills FC
(England)
Hastings United FC
(England)
1 - 1
Cray Valley Paper Mills FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Horsham FC | 2 - 1 | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chichester City FC | 2 - 2 | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Billericay Town | 2 - 1 | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | 2 - 0 | Canvey Island | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | 4 - 0 | Bognor Regis Town FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bowers & Pitsea FC | 1 - 2 | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | 1 - 5 | Hashtag United | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Carshalton Athletic FC | 1 - 2 | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cheshunt FC | 4 - 4 | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | 3 - 3 | Chatham Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Hastings United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 0 - 0 | Dulwich Hamlet | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cheshunt FC | 2 - 1 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Horsham FC | 1 - 0 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 0 - 1 | Lewes FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 1 - 2 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Folkestone Invicta | 3 - 1 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bognor Regis Town FC | 0 - 1 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 0 - 2 | Dover Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 2 - 4 | Bowers & Pitsea FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Billericay Town | 1 - 1 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 0 - 1 | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | - | - | - |
| 03.09.2022 | FA Cup, Qualification | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | 3 - 0 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Cray Valley Paper Mills FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | |
| Hastings United FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | Hastings United FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 16 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 21 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |